Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime (including Standard Risk Domestic Abuse) in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026. The Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 16:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084617-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 018651-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018627-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018651-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T16:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1911000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of up to two years, in 12-month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T16:40:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon & Cornwall Victim Services (Adult Multi-Crime)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime (including Standard Risk Domestic Abuse) in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Wern Fawr Lane, Old St. Mellons"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02158780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@victimsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018651-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T16:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1911000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of up to two years, in 12-month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T16:40:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon & Cornwall Victim Services (Adult Multi-Crime)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime (including Standard Risk Domestic Abuse) in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Wern Fawr Lane, Old St. Mellons"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02158780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@victimsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T16:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 951000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of up to two years, in 12-month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T16:23:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon & Cornwall Victim Services (Adult Multi-Crime)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime (including Standard Risk Domestic Abuse) in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Wern Fawr Lane, Old St. Mellons"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02158780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@victimsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084617-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T16:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1911000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2293200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to 2 years in 12-month increments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Devon & Cornwall Victim Services (Adult Multi-Crime)",
"value": {
"amount": 1911000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2293200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T16:48:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime (including Standard Risk Domestic Abuse) in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market Engagement took place for these requirements under a Previous Tender Reference, but the Tender was subsequently cancelled due to errors in the Tender Documentation and to reflect updated information/budget allocations from the MOJ."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}