Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bernicia Group →
Bernicia is looking to award to M3 Housing for a software package which provides quick offer appraisals and site valuations on complex multi-tenure projects, with the ability to manage cashflows and live programme performance. A review of the market was undertaken prior to this notice and this software was identified as the best fit for the business and the most economical choice for Bernicia to deliver our requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010944-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 13:17:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Specialist Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:17:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173791",
"name": "M3 Housing Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Development Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia is looking to award to M3 Housing for a software package which provides quick offer appraisals and site valuations on complex multi-tenure projects, with the ability to manage cashflows and live programme performance. \nA review of the market was undertaken prior to this notice and this software was identified as the best fit for the business and the most economical choice for Bernicia to deliver our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173791",
"name": "M3 Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Commonside East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taylor.coupland@m3h.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Specialist Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:17:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173791",
"name": "M3 Housing Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Development Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia is looking to award to M3 Housing for a software package which provides quick offer appraisals and site valuations on complex multi-tenure projects, with the ability to manage cashflows and live programme performance. \nA review of the market was undertaken prior to this notice and this software was identified as the best fit for the business and the most economical choice for Bernicia to deliver our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173791",
"name": "M3 Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Commonside East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taylor.coupland@m3h.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}