Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Rethink are supporting the Council to expand and improve our Technology Enabled Care (TEC) model. Achieving a TEC-enabled social care model is crucial for the long-term sustainability of adult social care. The scale of the benefits, both in outcomes and savings, will depend on our rollout strategy which we plan to co-produce with staff and residents. Rethink Partners have extensive experience in driving the adoption of digital care technologies and strengthening health and care sector capability and they will be working in an intensive way with us over the next 5 months. We will co-create a TEC programme that will embed technology as a pivotal tool to empower our strengths-based practice and: - Enhance Customer Journeys: enabling local residents to leverage technology for happier, more fulfilling lives within their homes and communities. - Develop a Best-in-Class Tech Offer: shaping a tech offering tailored for Harrow. - Innovate Our TEC Operating Model: designing a robust operating model for the Harrow TEC service, ensuring we commission the most innovative and future-proof technology and services and that we are maximising the power of data in our practice. - Measure Impact: establish a benefits and outcomes framework to demonstrate the positive impact of TEC. - Deliver our plan: creating a plan to identify the best solutions for residents and staff who can benefit from care technologies and where and when to roll-out and scale.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067889-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 14:08:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067889-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Technology Enabled Care Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rethink are supporting the Council to expand and improve our Technology Enabled Care (TEC) model. Achieving a TEC-enabled social care model is crucial for the long-term sustainability of adult social care. The scale of the benefits, both in outcomes and savings, will depend on our rollout strategy which we plan to co-produce with staff and residents. Rethink Partners have extensive experience in driving the adoption of digital care technologies and strengthening health and care sector capability and they will be working in an intensive way with us over the next 5 months. We will co-create a TEC programme that will embed technology as a pivotal tool to empower our strengths-based practice and: \n- Enhance Customer Journeys: enabling local residents to leverage technology for happier, more fulfilling lives within their homes and communities. \n- Develop a Best-in-Class Tech Offer: shaping a tech offering tailored for Harrow. \n- Innovate Our TEC Operating Model: designing a robust operating model for the Harrow TEC service, ensuring we commission the most innovative and future-proof technology and services and that we are maximising the power of data in our practice. \n- Measure Impact: establish a benefits and outcomes framework to demonstrate the positive impact of TEC. \n- Deliver our plan: creating a plan to identify the best solutions for residents and staff who can benefit from care technologies and where and when to roll-out and scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Meadowsweet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rethinkpartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@rethinkpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-8119-DZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:08:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Technology Enabled Care Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rethink are supporting the Council to expand and improve our Technology Enabled Care (TEC) model. Achieving a TEC-enabled social care model is crucial for the long-term sustainability of adult social care. The scale of the benefits, both in outcomes and savings, will depend on our rollout strategy which we plan to co-produce with staff and residents. Rethink Partners have extensive experience in driving the adoption of digital care technologies and strengthening health and care sector capability and they will be working in an intensive way with us over the next 5 months. We will co-create a TEC programme that will embed technology as a pivotal tool to empower our strengths-based practice and: \n- Enhance Customer Journeys: enabling local residents to leverage technology for happier, more fulfilling lives within their homes and communities. \n- Develop a Best-in-Class Tech Offer: shaping a tech offering tailored for Harrow. \n- Innovate Our TEC Operating Model: designing a robust operating model for the Harrow TEC service, ensuring we commission the most innovative and future-proof technology and services and that we are maximising the power of data in our practice. \n- Measure Impact: establish a benefits and outcomes framework to demonstrate the positive impact of TEC. \n- Deliver our plan: creating a plan to identify the best solutions for residents and staff who can benefit from care technologies and where and when to roll-out and scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Meadowsweet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rethinkpartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@rethinkpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-8119-DZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:08:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}