Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Greenwich →
The University currently operates a student workforce planning system but there is a need to move the provision to a fit for purpose, single site care provision to ensure that the needs of our modern university are met now and for future years to come. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights. The delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to develop its workforce planning system, which will deliver essential savings and ensure student success. There are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014364562
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016274-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 19:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016274-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2985000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12464717",
"name": "MVHW Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Student Workforce Planning: Revisions to Existing Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University currently operates a student workforce planning system but there is a need to move the provision to a fit for purpose, single site care provision to ensure that the needs of our modern university are met now and for future years to come. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights.\nThe delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to develop its workforce planning system, which will deliver essential savings and ensure student success.\nThere are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014364562",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Student Workforce Planning Solution for the University of Greenwich. Some of the development on the system fits under the regulations as it is proprietary and the work is specialist to the higher education sector. In addition there is a need as existing systems can not support the additional unplanned growth of student numbers and the existing provider can provide the services. The services works will be delivered on 12 month contract with an option to extend for three further periods of 12 months.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Campus, Avery Hill Road, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Florence Fenton",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12464717",
"name": "MVHW Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge,",
"postalCode": "HX7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Slade Farm,, Colden,, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12464717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Florence Fenton",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203318000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2985000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12464717",
"name": "MVHW Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Student Workforce Planning: Revisions to Existing Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University currently operates a student workforce planning system but there is a need to move the provision to a fit for purpose, single site care provision to ensure that the needs of our modern university are met now and for future years to come. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights.\nThe delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to develop its workforce planning system, which will deliver essential savings and ensure student success.\nThere are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014364562",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Student Workforce Planning Solution for the University of Greenwich. Some of the development on the system fits under the regulations as it is proprietary and the work is specialist to the higher education sector. In addition there is a need as existing systems can not support the additional unplanned growth of student numbers and the existing provider can provide the services. The services works will be delivered on 12 month contract with an option to extend for three further periods of 12 months.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Campus, Avery Hill Road, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Florence Fenton",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12464717",
"name": "MVHW Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge,",
"postalCode": "HX7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Slade Farm,, Colden,, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12464717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Florence Fenton",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203318000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}