← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development of Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan – UK Packaging Pact Goal 2 (FRA080 - Lot2)

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Expert input to develop a Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan for Goal 2 of the UK Packaging Pact, including review and enhancement of action plan presentations. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./244GJD5RJ5 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/244GJD5RJ5

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0521e4

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,790

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e6a2
Latest release ID076177-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 16:20:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076177-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076177-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T16:20:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167228",
          "name": "Chris Baker Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan – UK Packaging Pact Goal 2 (FRA080 - Lot2)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Expert input to develop a Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan for Goal 2 of the UK Packaging Pact, including review and enhancement of action plan presentations.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./244GJD5RJ5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/244GJD5RJ5",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George  Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Admin",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584103"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167228",
      "name": "Chris Baker Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E4 9PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Beverley Road, Highams Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Baker",
        "email": "Chris@chrisbakerconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07540109045"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2790
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "WRAP may extend the contract for related work, up to a maximum of 40% of the original contract value, subject to mutual agreement and under the same terms and conditions."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076177-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076177-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T16:20:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076177-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076177-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T16:20:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167228",
          "name": "Chris Baker Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan – UK Packaging Pact Goal 2 (FRA080 - Lot2)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Expert input to develop a Packaging Reuse Transformation Plan for Goal 2 of the UK Packaging Pact, including review and enhancement of action plan presentations.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./244GJD5RJ5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/244GJD5RJ5",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George  Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Admin",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584103"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167228",
      "name": "Chris Baker Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E4 9PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Beverley Road, Highams Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Baker",
        "email": "Chris@chrisbakerconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07540109045"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2790
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "WRAP may extend the contract for related work, up to a maximum of 40% of the original contract value, subject to mutual agreement and under the same terms and conditions."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076177-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076177-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T16:20:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}