Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Education →
The need is there for government produced/developed resources (assembly & lesson plans and classroom resources) to help teachers to teach and discuss extreme misogyny to help children and young people be able to better identify it and tackle it when it does happen.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060835 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Jan 17 2026 02:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004134-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-17T02:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aids and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171703",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_29726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The need is there for government produced/developed resources (assembly & lesson plans and classroom resources) to help teachers to teach and discuss extreme misogyny to help children and young people be able to better identify it and tackle it when it does happen.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contract-Grant.DATA@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171703",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 5 New Eden House, Fletcher Road Gateshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@Bloom.Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726)",
"value": {
"amount": 68250.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81900.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-17T02:54:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-17T02:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aids and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171703",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_29726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The need is there for government produced/developed resources (assembly & lesson plans and classroom resources) to help teachers to teach and discuss extreme misogyny to help children and young people be able to better identify it and tackle it when it does happen.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contract-Grant.DATA@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171703",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 5 New Eden House, Fletcher Road Gateshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@Bloom.Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726)",
"value": {
"amount": 68250.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81900.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-17T02:54:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}