Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Development of Branding for GCRE
Advertising and marketing services
Business services: law
marketing
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: GCRE Ltd: "Development of Branding for GCRE". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | GCRE Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: GCRE Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for GCRE Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
16Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGCRE Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT | Last source update26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising and marketing services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Direct marketing services, Marketing management consultancy services, Marketing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035ab9 | ||
What is being bought
GCRE has procured a creative, innovative and ambitious team to lead the development of brand, brand strategy, identity and associated assets.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Status changed to complete
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Published value updated to £250,000
1 Sept 2022, 16:10 BST - Status changed to active
1 Sept 2022, 16:10 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2022, 16:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 6 Oct 2022, 12:00 BST
1 Sept 2022, 16:10 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2022, 16:10 BST - Status changed to planned
10 Aug 2022, 16:16 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2022, 16:16 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2022, 16:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Global Centre of Rail Excellence will be an infrastructure and rolling stock testing and R&D facility which will create innovation opportunities to complement the testing offering and will offer bespoke Innovation accelerator, rolling stock and infrastructure testing, storage, decommissioning, maintenance and servicing asset to the industry and the wider supply-chain. GCRE has procured a creative, innovative and ambitious team to lead the development of brand, brand strategy, identity and associated assets. GCRE is a working name adopted to establish the company and promote its concept and vision. It is now developing and evolving the long-term brand strategy in an innovative and strategic manner, building on firm foundations to achieve long-term impact. It has appointed and is collaborating with an agency with the expertise, strategic perspective and consultative approach to conceive and develop brand / brand identity based on representative insight. The initial piece of work relating to the branding requirements is estimated at GBP100k. The Estimated Total Contract Value in this Contract Notice relates to the initial branding requirements and any other branding and/or marketing requirements that GCRE may request from the supplier from time to time during the contract period. Additional information: The initial piece of work relating to the branding requirements is estimated at GBP100k. The Estimated Total Contract Value in this Contract Notice relates to the initial branding requirements and any other branding and/or marketing requirements that GCRE may request from the supplier on a call of basis from time to time during the contract period.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jan 2023, 16:29 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Golley Slater Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £250,000 · signed 22 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 16 (lot 1) electronicBids: 16 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 16 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 16 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
GCRE Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-73773Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published