Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Ove Arup & Partners Limited (Company Number 01312453) to provide Services for Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4a – Economic and Financial Modelling Works of a one stage restricted process using Direct Award in a special circumstance. The contract start date is 19th August 2026 and ending by 9th November 2026. The estimated the overall value of the Services is £28,805.20.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081021-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 16:01:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081021-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081021-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Ove Arup & Partners Limited (Company Number 01312453) to provide Services for Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4a – Economic and Financial Modelling Works of a one stage restricted process using Direct Award in a special circumstance. The contract start date is 19th August 2026 and ending by 9th November 2026. The estimated the overall value of the Services is £28,805.20.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1212133602"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 28805.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34566.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:01:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081021-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Ove Arup & Partners Limited (Company Number 01312453) to provide Services for Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4a – Economic and Financial Modelling Works of a one stage restricted process using Direct Award in a special circumstance. The contract start date is 19th August 2026 and ending by 9th November 2026. The estimated the overall value of the Services is £28,805.20.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1212133602"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a Humber Investment Prospectus via ERPS framework Lot 4a Direct Award, at Kingston upon Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 28805.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34566.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:01:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}