Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of development consultancy support for the potential redevelopment of Hook Road multi-storey car park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052707-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 09:45:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052707-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032784-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:45:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of development consultancy support for the potential redevelopment of Hook Road multi-storey car park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 148990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year possible extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:45:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:45:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of development consultancy support for the potential redevelopment of Hook Road multi-storey car park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 148990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year possible extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:45:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T08:40:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 148990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178788
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T08:40:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68114",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ddd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of development consultancy support for the potential redevelopment of its Hook Road multi-storey car park. The Council required representation and advice to ensure it achieves best value during:\na)\tnegotiations for heads of terms to include the Council's land with the adjacent landowner/lead developer for the former Southern Gas Networks (SGN) Site and,\nb)\tnegotiations to achieve funding proposal heads of terms with both the developer and a potential commercial tenant (Laine Theatre Arts) to facilitate a new performing arts centre as part of the new SGN development and, \nc)\tadvice/support to assist the Council's solicitors prepare all necessary legal documentation. \nThe invitation to quote related to the Utilities Site, East Street, Epsom, KT19 8TH.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-ewell.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68114",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pwc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ainsley.moore@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}