TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

DEVELOP REGIONAL SECTOR-LED IMPROVEMENT (SLI) OPERATIONS 25/26

Administrative development project services
Administrative social services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department of Health & Social Care: "DEVELOP REGIONAL SECTOR-LED IMPROVEMENT (SLI) OPERATIONS 25/26". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment of Health & Social CareScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department of Health & Social Care
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department of Health & Social Care. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
37.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 29 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
Last source update10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdministrative development project services, Administrative social services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055c96
What is being bought
Award contract notice for the procurement of Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) are seeking to secure critical national support and improvement infrastructure for the 25/26 financial year. The support helps local authorities and their partners to meet their adult social care legislative duties under the Care Act 2014 and other relevant legislation, improve adult social care and outcomes for people needing care, support and safeguarding.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Award Notice for Develop Regional Sector-Led Improvement (SLI) 25/26
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Jul 2025, 10:26 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,745,680
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Association of Directors of Adult Social Services
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,745,680 · signed 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department of Health & Social Care

Contracting authority GB-FTS-140113
View buyer profile
  • Department of Health & Social Care
    buyer

    39 Victoria Street, London, UKI32, SW1H 0EU
  • Association of Directors of Adult Social Services
    supplier

    18 Smith Square Westminster, London, UKI32, SW1P 3HZ
    +44 7867192803
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    39 Victoria Street, London, SW1H 0EU
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleDirect award in accordance with PCR 2015 under regulation 32 2b(ii) competition absent due to technical reasons