← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Design Support Agency

Buyer: Centre For Process Innovation →

BuyerCentre For Process Innovation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2024

What is being bought

CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. Deep tech investors and entrepreneursOur communities across the North of England and ScotlandStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem

Delivery location

UKC1

Categories

Marketing services 79342000Marketing management consultancy services 79413000Design consultancy services 79415200Design support services 79933000Marketing services 79342000

Lot details

Lot 1

CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:• Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. • Deep tech investors and entrepreneurs• Our communities across the North of England and Scotland• Stakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Marketing services, Design consultancy services, Marketing management consultancy services, Design support servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer35 median · 3.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC1395 median · 25.4 average (19 of 39 with a bid count)2.1 average (21 of 39 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Design Support Agency

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03dda1
Latest release ID005241-2024
Latest release timestampFri Feb 16 2024 14:47:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2024award, contract005241-2024
28 Jul 2023tenderUpdate021992-2023
29 Jun 2023tender018583-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005241-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-16T14:47:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
    "name": "Centre For Process Innovation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "title": "Design Support Agency",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105285",
          "name": "Arke Agency"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2921",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:•\tExpert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. •\tDeep tech investors and entrepreneurs•\tOur communities across the North of England and Scotland•\tStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Tees Valley & County Durham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design Support Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. Deep tech investors and entrepreneursOur communities across the North of England and ScotlandStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
      "name": "Centre For Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Sedgefield ",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "10"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre For Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105285",
      "name": "Arke Agency",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arke Agency"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86255",
      "name": "Centre for Process Innovation ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Centre, Wilton"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "title": "Design Support Agency",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Feb 2024 · 005241-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005241-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 65,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-16T14:47:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
    "name": "Centre For Process Innovation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "title": "Design Support Agency",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105285",
          "name": "Arke Agency"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2921",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:•\tExpert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. •\tDeep tech investors and entrepreneurs•\tOur communities across the North of England and Scotland•\tStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Tees Valley & County Durham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design Support Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. Deep tech investors and entrepreneursOur communities across the North of England and ScotlandStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
      "name": "Centre For Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Sedgefield ",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "10"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre For Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105285",
      "name": "Arke Agency",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arke Agency"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86255",
      "name": "Centre for Process Innovation ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Centre, Wilton"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "title": "Design Support Agency",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005241-2024-2921-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2023 · 021992-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "021992-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-28T12:49:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
    "name": "Centre For Process Innovation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023/S 000-018583",
    "title": "Design Support Agency",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. Deep tech investors and entrepreneursOur communities across the North of England and ScotlandStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
      "name": "Centre For Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Sedgefield ",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre For Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2023 · 018583-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "018583-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-29T16:22:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
    "name": "Centre For Process Innovation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2921",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Re-procured on expiry of the original contract and completion of extension periods if taken"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:•\tExpert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. •\tDeep tech investors and entrepreneurs•\tOur communities across the North of England and Scotland•\tStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Tees Valley & County Durham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design Support Agency",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-08-02T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Electronically via In-Tend Portal"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "CPI is looking to appoint a responsive, agile and flexible network of multi-disciplinary design experts to support its in-house Design team in the creation of visual assets for use in marketing and communications campaigns and advertising that will translate and promote CPI and its partners' work in the UK and global science industries. Broad examples of required assets can include graphic design for print and digital, videography, video editing, animation, illustration, web design, email design, presentation design and branding expertise.Guidelines detailing CPI’s brand look and feel to be adhered to and in some instances, developed upon, under the guidance of the Design team.Content will be targeted at our audiences encompassing:Expert technicians and innovative businesses that could benefit from collaborating with CPI. Deep tech investors and entrepreneursOur communities across the North of England and ScotlandStakeholders within the UK’s innovation ecosystem",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71289",
      "name": "Centre For Process Innovation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Sedgefield ",
        "postalCode": "TS21 3FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Discovery 2,  William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Research and Development"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre For Process Innovation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
        "email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
        "telephone": "+44 01740625716"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86255",
      "name": "Centre for Process Innovation ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Centre, Wilton"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}