Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Development of interactive resource and findings summary for research project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:06:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069713-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"name": "Nifty Fox Creative Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU422026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of interactive resource and findings summary for research project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"name": "Nifty Fox Creative Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 220, Barnsley DMC 01, County Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@niftyfoxcreative.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of interactive resource and findings summary for research project.",
"value": {
"amount": 30329.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36395.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"name": "Nifty Fox Creative Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU422026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of interactive resource and findings summary for research project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"name": "Nifty Fox Creative Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 220, Barnsley DMC 01, County Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-2997-DBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@niftyfoxcreative.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of interactive resource and findings summary for research project.",
"value": {
"amount": 30329.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36395.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}