Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068cca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 08:58:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039806-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 056938-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 039806-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 039796-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 038728-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056938-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender has been cancelled due to the omission of required information",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Flood Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056938-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender has been cancelled due to the omission of required information",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Flood Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039806-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T12:01:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement will have an initial term of 4 months to complete the design work, with the opportunity to extend for a further 8 months (totalling 1 year). The JCT Design & Build Contract will then be in place following design completion for a duration to be agreed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Flood Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T12:01:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alliance Norse are seeking suitably qualified bids for the design requirements for the restoration of an existing flood storage area in Biddulph Valley near Stoke-on-Trent, this will be contracted under a JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement. When the design element is completed, the Successful Bidder will then be required to complete the restoration works, under a JCT Design & Build Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/42D4997669",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039796-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T11:56:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement will have an initial term of 4 months to complete the design work, with the opportunity to extend for a further 8 months (totalling 1 year). The JCT Design & Build Contract will then be in place following design completion for a duration to be agreed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Flood Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:56:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alliance Norse are seeking suitably qualified bids for the design requirements for the restoration of an existing flood storage area in Biddulph Valley near Stoke-on-Trent, this will be contracted under a JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement. When the design element is completed, the Successful Bidder will then be required to complete the restoration works, under a JCT Design & Build Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/response/42D4997669",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038728-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T15:26:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement will have an initial term of 4 months to complete the design work, with the opportunity to extend for a further 8 months (totalling 1 year). The JCT Design & Build Contract will then be in place following design completion for a duration to be agreed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Flood Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T15:26:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038728-2026",
"description": "Correction to spelling error of title."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alliance Norse are seeking suitably qualified bids for the design requirements for the restoration of an existing flood storage area in Biddulph Valley near Stoke-on-Trent, this will be contracted under a JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement. When the design element is completed, the Successful Bidder will then be required to complete the restoration works, under a JCT Design & Build Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038585-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement will have an initial term of 4 months to complete the design work, with the opportunity to extend for a further 8 months (totalling 1 year). The JCT Design & Build Contract will then be in place following design completion for a duration to be agreed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-prevention works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and then Build of a Floor Retention Area in Biddulph Valley",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alliance Norse are seeking suitably qualified bids for the design requirements for the restoration of an existing flood storage area in Biddulph Valley near Stoke-on-Trent, this will be contracted under a JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement. When the design element is completed, the Successful Bidder will then be required to complete the restoration works, under a JCT Design & Build Contract\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Designs./42D4997669\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/42D4997669",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Walster",
"email": "Mark.Walster@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719185"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}