Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
ITQ for sub £50k process undertaken in 2021 and contract awarded. Increased materials costs due to wider constructions work delays and some design changes mean that this procurement is now over £50k. Exemption needed to enable new order to be raised (to replace old un-editable orders in old Oracle system) to enable agreed cost changes to be incorporated. Exemption granted and arranged by Timothy Howard for this but linked to other tendered contract with the same supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056305 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041669-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 13:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041669-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T14:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056305",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155190",
"name": "The Hub Build Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Build of Early Years Exhibition Fit Out at Norwich Castle - S514197",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITQ for sub £50k process undertaken in 2021 and contract awarded. Increased materials costs due to wider constructions work delays and some design changes mean that this procurement is now over £50k. Exemption needed to enable new order to be raised (to replace old un-editable orders in old Oracle system) to enable agreed cost changes to be incorporated. Exemption granted and arranged by Timothy Howard for this but linked to other tendered contract with the same supplier.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155190",
"name": "The Hub Build Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48a Heming Road, Washford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndas@thehublimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T14:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056305",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155190",
"name": "The Hub Build Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Build of Early Years Exhibition Fit Out at Norwich Castle - S514197",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITQ for sub £50k process undertaken in 2021 and contract awarded. Increased materials costs due to wider constructions work delays and some design changes mean that this procurement is now over £50k. Exemption needed to enable new order to be raised (to replace old un-editable orders in old Oracle system) to enable agreed cost changes to be incorporated. Exemption granted and arranged by Timothy Howard for this but linked to other tendered contract with the same supplier.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155190",
"name": "The Hub Build Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48a Heming Road, Washford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndas@thehublimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}