Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Dental Referral Management Service
Health and social work services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire: "Dental Referral Management Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST | Last source update8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a38e | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded by NHS England and Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to to provide a referral management service (RMS) for dental pathways across Yorkshire and the Humber.
A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.
A procurement process will be undertaken for delivery of new services in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent published legislation.
Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedContract awarded by NHS England and Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to to provide a referral management service (RMS) for dental pathways across Yorkshire and the Humber. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. A procurement process will be undertaken for delivery of new services in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent published legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Apr 2021, 10:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Dental Referral Management System Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £150,000 · signed 30 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England & Improvement North East & Yorkshire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11509Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published