1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 12:49:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 060768-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079199-2025 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079185-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060768-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed99",
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00015",
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 33484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40180.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060768-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed99",
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00015",
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 33484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40180.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:57:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777436",
"name": "BRENWARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Outdoor Stage is in a well used public space for amenities and the stage is used frequently to enable performances across the year. Parts of the stage require replacing and others parts repair. These works are required urgently to enable performances to take place in December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777436",
"name": "BRENWARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA11 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brenwards.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01777436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brenwards.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVR-8821-CVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 33484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40180.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:57:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079185-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:48:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 33484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40180.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:48:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777436",
"name": "BRENWARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Reconstruction of The Outdoor Theatre 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Outdoor Stage is in a well used public space for amenities and the stage is used frequently to enable performances across the year. Parts of the stage require replacing and others parts repair. These works are required urgently to enable performances to take place in December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777436",
"name": "BRENWARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA11 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brenwards.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01777436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brenwards.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVR-8821-CVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}