Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (Quality/Project Specific) — Please refer to tender documents (90%)
Commercial (Cost / Financial) — Please refer to tender documents (10%)
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide an Dementia Support Service. Aims and objectives of service Aims: A single point of access for information and advice about dementia, information about what support is available pre and post-diagnosis, and how to access this support. i. Signposting to other support services available and community groups. relevant to the needs and interest of the individual. ii. Practical emotional support to promote greater emotional resilience in individuals by creating a sense of safety and an atmosphere of calm. iii. Practical coaching and support to people with dementia and their carers tailored to their situation, around best strategies and good practice to live well with the condition. iv. Advise on and facilitate access to peer-led group support. To improve quality of life for individuals living with dementia and their carers through timely, person-centered support. i. To promote independence and wellbeing, enabling people to live safely and confidently in their communities. ii. To reduce health inequalities by ensuring equitable access to dementia support across diverse populations. iii. To enhance care coordination across health, social care, and voluntary sectors. iv. To prevent avoidable crises, hospital admissions, and delayed discharges through proactive intervention. v. To embed lived experience into service design, delivery, and evaluation. vi. Promote a person-centred service with extensive theoretical and practical understanding of dementia and how it impacts on those diagnosed, their families and communities. Develop robust and clear working referral pathway in and out of service i. Identify referrals into the service from key partners, with clear strategy and planning to address gaps in performance. ii. Ensure the service meets not only geographical spread of demand but also considers demographic and dementia prevalence across Birmingham and Solihull. The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. The annual value is £834,000 Please refer to the procurement documentation for further details. To register your interest and access the procurement documentation and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for: Project Reference: C387762 Project Name: Dementia Support Service - NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB
UKG31, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (Quality/Project Specific) — Please refer to tender documents (90%)
Commercial (Cost / Financial) — Please refer to tender documents (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,076 | 1 median · 31.6 average (8,048 of 17,076 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,983 of 17,076 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG31 | 166 | 1 median · 7.9 average (114 of 166 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (118 of 166 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 742 | 4 median · 15.7 average (31 of 742 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (31 of 742 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£2,170,400 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £3,336,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060021-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 15:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060021-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To register your interest and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for: Project Reference: C387762 Project Name: Dementia Support Service Market Engagement - Birmingham and Solihull ICB |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,336,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | tender | 060021-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | planning | 006826-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060021-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C387762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4003200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 Years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (Quality/Project Specific)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial (Cost / Financial)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As described in the procurement documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As described in the procurement documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4003200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide an Dementia Support Service.\nAims and objectives of service\nAims:\nA single point of access for information and advice about dementia, information about what support is available pre and post-diagnosis, and how to access this support.\ni. Signposting to other support services available and community groups. relevant to the needs and interest of the individual.\nii. Practical emotional support to promote greater emotional resilience in individuals by creating a sense of safety and an atmosphere of calm.\niii. Practical coaching and support to people with dementia and their carers tailored to their situation, around best strategies and good practice to live well with the condition.\niv. Advise on and facilitate access to peer-led group support.\nTo improve quality of life for individuals living with dementia and their carers through timely, person-centered support.\ni. To promote independence and wellbeing, enabling people to live safely and confidently in their communities.\nii. To reduce health inequalities by ensuring equitable access to dementia support across diverse populations.\niii. To enhance care coordination across health, social care, and voluntary sectors.\niv. To prevent avoidable crises, hospital admissions, and delayed discharges through proactive intervention.\nv. To embed lived experience into service design, delivery, and evaluation.\nvi. Promote a person-centred service with extensive theoretical and practical understanding of dementia and how it impacts on those diagnosed, their families and communities.\nDevelop robust and clear working referral pathway in and out of service\ni. Identify referrals into the service from key partners, with clear strategy and planning to address gaps in performance.\nii. Ensure the service meets not only geographical spread of demand but also considers demographic and dementia prevalence across Birmingham and Solihull.\nThe contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.\nThe annual value is £834,000\nPlease refer to the procurement documentation for further details.\nTo register your interest and access the procurement documentation and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for:\nProject Reference: C387762\nProject Name: Dementia Support Service - NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for:\nProject Reference: C387762\nProject Name: Dementia Support Service Market Engagement - Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board Alpha Tower, 8th Floor, Suffolk Street Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated care Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060021-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C387762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4003200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 Years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (Quality/Project Specific)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial (Cost / Financial)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As described in the procurement documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As described in the procurement documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4003200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide an Dementia Support Service.\nAims and objectives of service\nAims:\nA single point of access for information and advice about dementia, information about what support is available pre and post-diagnosis, and how to access this support.\ni. Signposting to other support services available and community groups. relevant to the needs and interest of the individual.\nii. Practical emotional support to promote greater emotional resilience in individuals by creating a sense of safety and an atmosphere of calm.\niii. Practical coaching and support to people with dementia and their carers tailored to their situation, around best strategies and good practice to live well with the condition.\niv. Advise on and facilitate access to peer-led group support.\nTo improve quality of life for individuals living with dementia and their carers through timely, person-centered support.\ni. To promote independence and wellbeing, enabling people to live safely and confidently in their communities.\nii. To reduce health inequalities by ensuring equitable access to dementia support across diverse populations.\niii. To enhance care coordination across health, social care, and voluntary sectors.\niv. To prevent avoidable crises, hospital admissions, and delayed discharges through proactive intervention.\nv. To embed lived experience into service design, delivery, and evaluation.\nvi. Promote a person-centred service with extensive theoretical and practical understanding of dementia and how it impacts on those diagnosed, their families and communities.\nDevelop robust and clear working referral pathway in and out of service\ni. Identify referrals into the service from key partners, with clear strategy and planning to address gaps in performance.\nii. Ensure the service meets not only geographical spread of demand but also considers demographic and dementia prevalence across Birmingham and Solihull.\nThe contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.\nThe annual value is £834,000\nPlease refer to the procurement documentation for further details.\nTo register your interest and access the procurement documentation and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for:\nProject Reference: C387762\nProject Name: Dementia Support Service - NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To register your interest and submit a bid, please follow this link, https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and search for:\nProject Reference: C387762\nProject Name: Dementia Support Service Market Engagement - Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board Alpha Tower, 8th Floor, Suffolk Street Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated care Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006826-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T16:54:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia Support Service Market Engagement - Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"value": {
"amount": 3220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3220000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "***THIS ADVERT IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***\nNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking to run a market engagement event for providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide a Dementia Support Service. \nAims and objectives of service\nAims:\nA single point of access for information and advice about dementia, information about what support is available pre and post-diagnosis, and how to access this support. \ni. Signposting to other support services available and community groups. relevant to the needs and interest of the individual.\nii. Practical emotional support to promote greater emotional resilience in individuals by creating a sense of safety and an atmosphere of calm. \niii. Practical coaching and support to people with dementia and their carers tailored to their situation, around best strategies and good practice to live well with the condition. \niv. Advise on and facilitate access to peer-led group support. \nTo improve quality of life for individuals living with dementia and their carers through timely, person-centered support. \ni. To promote independence and wellbeing, enabling people to live safely and confidently in their communities.\nii. To reduce health inequalities by ensuring equitable access to dementia support across diverse populations.\niii. To enhance care coordination across health, social care, and voluntary sectors.\niv. To prevent avoidable crises, hospital admissions, and delayed discharges through proactive intervention.\nv. To embed lived experience into service design, delivery, and evaluation.\nvi. Promote a person-centred service with extensive theoretical and practical understanding of dementia and how it impacts on those diagnosed, their families and communities.\nDevelop robust and clear working referral pathway in and out of service \ni. Identify referrals into the service from key partners, with clear strategy and planning to address gaps in performance. \nii. Ensure the service meets not only geographical spread of demand but also considers demographic and dementia prevalence across Birmingham and Solihull.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board Alpha Tower, 8th Floor, Suffolk Street Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQY-9673-JBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner and is supporting the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T16:54:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking to run a market engagement event for providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide a Dementia Support Service\nThe market engagement event shall take place on 6th February 2026 between 10.30am and 11.30 am via Microsoft Teams. Interested providers should ensure that they register their interest via the Atamis Health Family system: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for opportunity reference C417503. Providers should ensure that they complete the short survey providing their organisation's details as well as reviewing the documentation provided by the ICB for their perusal. The survey will provide the opportunity for providers both to register their interest and to provide any comments they may have regarding the draft service specification and any other aspects of the information provided by the ICB. An opportunity for providers to request a one to one to discuss the service with commissioners will also be given via completion of the survey. These will take place on the 9th February 2026. Sessions will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. These will take place Providers should note that only those who complete the survey will be provided with the relevant MS teams link to attend."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}