1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054542 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 033767-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071921-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047515-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 030930-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033767-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054542",
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1038, ITT_1705",
"title": "Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033767-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054542",
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1038, ITT_1705",
"title": "Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071921-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T10:51:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03366651",
"name": "IceBlue Marketing & Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1038, ITT_1705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Growth West Midlands (BGWM) who are a part of West Midlands Combined Authority has awarded a contract to Ice Blue Marketing to support the successful delivery of the West Midlands Business Festival (WMBF) 2026, with an optional extension to support on the delivery for 2027. This flagship initiative is designed to showcase and support businesses across the West Midlands Region. Building on the foundations established by WMBF 2025, the festival aims to reach a wider audience, improve the event quality, and deliver measurable business impact. \nWMBF will take place from Monday 2nd February 2026 to Friday 13th February 2026. \n WMCA will require the awarded supplier to support with the following with BGWM having oversight: \n1)\tBuild on the 2024/ 2025 Festival Brand.\n2)\tTo coordinate the organisation and delivery of the 'business festival' (not to be confused with business events, business weeks, corporate events or expos), which will include identifying and liaison with key partners and external organisations to create a comprehensive programme of events that will be of interest to businesses in the West Midlands Region.\n3)\tTo produce, develop and deliver a comprehensive marketing promotional programme. This includes advertising and publicising the overarching festival and working with partners for support and individual events. In addition to this, provide operational support to ensure increased attendance. \n4)\tTo conclude a performance monitoring framework and economical assessment post festival. \n5)\tTo explore potential revenue streams that will naturally arise from the festival.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03366651",
"name": "IceBlue Marketing & Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Church St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03366651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HELLO@ICEBLUE.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension to delivery 2027 West Midlands Business Festival."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:51:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Timeline Adherence",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Engagement Metrics"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Sponsorship Revenue"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Improved Attendance"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T09:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months to deliver West Midlands Business Festival 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T09:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03366651",
"name": "IceBlue Marketing & Design Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable.",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03366651",
"name": "IceBlue Marketing & Design Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1038, ITT_1705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender Notice for the Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Growth West Midlands (BGWM) who are a part of West Midlands Combined Authority is seeking a supplier to support the successful delivery of the West Midlands Business Festival (WMBF) 2026, with an optional extension to support on the delivery for 2027. This flagship initiative is designed to showcase and support businesses across the West Midlands Region. Building on the foundations established by WMBF 2025, the festival aims to reach a wider audience, improve the event quality, and deliver measurable business impact. \nWMBF will take place from Monday 2nd February 2026 to Friday 13th February 2026. \nAs part of this tender WMCA are seeking a company to support with the following with BGWM having oversight: \n1)\tBuild on the 2024/ 2025 Festival Brand.\n2)\tTo coordinate the organisation and delivery of the ‘business festival’ (not to be confused with business events, business weeks, corporate events or expos), which will include identifying and liaison with key partners and external organisations to create a comprehensive programme of events that will be of interest to businesses in the West Midlands Region.\n3)\tTo produce, develop and deliver a comprehensive marketing promotional programme. This includes advertising and publicising the overarching festival and working with partners for support and individual events. In addition to this, provide operational support to ensure increased attendance. \n4)\tTo conclude a performance monitoring framework and economical assessment post festival. \n5)\tTo explore potential revenue streams that will naturally arise from the festival. \nSuppliers participating in WMCA procurements will now be expected to register on a central digital platform (CDP). The CDP is available at https://www.gov.uk/find-tender. Suppliers can submit their core supplier information and, where a procurement opportunity arises, share this information with the WMCA via the CDP. It is free to use and will mean suppliers will no longer have to re-enter this information for each public procurement but simply ensure it is up to date and subsequently shared.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03366651",
"name": "IceBlue Marketing & Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Church St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03366651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HELLO@ICEBLUE.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030930-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T13:22:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1038, ITT_1705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension included to deliver West Midlands Business Festival 2027"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technial",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Capability holds 70% of the tender award weighting."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Submission holds 30% of the tender award weighting."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All Suppliers are required to complete a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and return this in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions within the ITT Pack accessible via BRAVO.\nAreas covered under the mandatory Conditions of Participation include:\n1) Preliminary questions\n2) Confirmation of core supplier information\n3) Additional Exclusion Information\n4) Sub Contractor Confirmation\n5) Insurance Requirements\n6) Evaluation of Financial Standing\n7) Legal Capacity - Acceptance of Core Terms and Conditions\n8) Modern Slavery Act 2015\n9) Real Living Wage"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender Notice for the Delivery of West Midlands Business Festival",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T13:22:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Growth West Midlands (BGWM) who are a part of West Midlands Combined Authority is seeking a supplier to support the successful delivery of the West Midlands Business Festival (WMBF) 2026, with an optional extension to support on the delivery for 2027. This flagship initiative is designed to showcase and support businesses across the West Midlands Region. Building on the foundations established by WMBF 2025, the festival aims to reach a wider audience, improve the event quality, and deliver measurable business impact. \nWMBF will take place from Monday 2nd February 2026 to Friday 13th February 2026. \nAs part of this tender WMCA are seeking a company to support with the following with BGWM having oversight: \n1)\tBuild on the 2024/ 2025 Festival Brand.\n2)\tTo coordinate the organisation and delivery of the ‘business festival’ (not to be confused with business events, business weeks, corporate events or expos), which will include identifying and liaison with key partners and external organisations to create a comprehensive programme of events that will be of interest to businesses in the West Midlands Region.\n3)\tTo produce, develop and deliver a comprehensive marketing promotional programme. This includes advertising and publicising the overarching festival and working with partners for support and individual events. In addition to this, provide operational support to ensure increased attendance. \n4)\tTo conclude a performance monitoring framework and economical assessment post festival. \n5)\tTo explore potential revenue streams that will naturally arise from the festival. \nThe following documents are attached to support this ITT:\n•\tAppendix A – Specification of Requirements\n•\tAppendix B – Pricing Schedule \n•\tAppendix C – Draft Terms and Conditions \n•\tAppendix D – Payment Delivery Milestones\n•\tAppendix E – Economic Financial Standing Evaluation\n•\tAppendix F – Financial Risk Self Assessment Tool\n•\tAppendix G – Form of Tender\n•\tAppendix H - Certificate of Non Collusion and Non Canvassing\n•\tAppendix I - Commercially Sensitive Information\n•\tAppendix J - Clarification Log\n•\tAppendix K - Conflict of Interest Declaration\n•\tITT Part A - Tender Info Instructions\n•\tITT Part B - Tender Assessment\n•\tITT Part C - Conditions of Tendering\nEvaluation: Technical (Quality) 70% / Commercial (Price) 30%\nClarification Question Deadline by 20th June 2025 12-noon via e-Bravo ONLY.\nITT Submission Deadline: 7th July 2025 16:00hrs. \nIn order to access the documents and submit your bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The project reference is itt_1705.\nSuppliers participating in WMCA procurements will now be expected to register on a central digital platform (CDP). The CDP is available at https://www.gov.uk/find-tender. Suppliers can submit their core supplier information and, where a procurement opportunity arises, share this information with the WMCA via the CDP. It is free to use and will mean suppliers will no longer have to re-enter this information for each public procurement but simply ensure it is up to date and subsequently shared.",
"riskDetails": "Not Applicable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to Appendix D - Payment Delivery Milestones."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to access the documents and submit your bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The project reference is itt_1705.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement has not been undertaken in this instance as the requirement is a continuation of an existing service, where the scope, suppliers, and market conditions are already well understood."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}