← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Delivery of a Regeneration Plan for Lurgan Park

Buyer: Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council →

Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerArmagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council
StatusClosed
Deadline4 Aug 2026
Value£120,000
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of a regeneration plan for Lurgan Park. Further information available within Documents section.

Categories

Environmental improvement works 45262640Architectural services for outdoor areas 71222000Civil engineering consultancy services 71311000Design consultancy services 79415200Environmental planning 90712000Urban environmental development planning 90712100

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£120,000
Contract periodFrom 24 Aug 2026 to 24 May 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Environmental planning, Urban environmental development planning, Architectural services for outdoor areas, Design consultancy services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Environmental improvement worksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Environmental improvement works (45262640); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 457,2003 median · 22.7 average (1,246 of 7,200 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,374 of 7,200 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer7Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8856 median · 6 average (4 of 885 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 885 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c4e3
Latest release ID063503-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 09:43:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063503-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://etendersni.gov.uk/
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£120,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026tender063503-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:43:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Possibility to extend up to a period of 6 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "90% Quality / 10% Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90712000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental planning"
          },
          {
            "id": "90712100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban environmental development planning"
          },
          {
            "id": "71222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45262640",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental improvement works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delivery of a Regeneration Plan for Lurgan Park",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "063503-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063503-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:43:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of a regeneration plan for Lurgan Park. Further information available within Documents section.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063503-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "063503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:43:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Possibility to extend up to a period of 6 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "90% Quality / 10% Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90712000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental planning"
          },
          {
            "id": "90712100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban environmental development planning"
          },
          {
            "id": "71222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "79415200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45262640",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental improvement works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delivery of a Regeneration Plan for Lurgan Park",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "063503-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063503-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:43:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of a regeneration plan for Lurgan Park. Further information available within Documents section.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}