Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradgate Park Trust is now offering the opportunity for an operator to trade from a small kiosk attached to the Deer Barns café and Visitor Centre in the centre of the park. Licenses will commence from 1st April 2026 and run for three years up until 31st March 2029. This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058417 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 12:29:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008427-2026 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:29:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058417",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173096",
"name": "Alonzi's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deer Barns Catering Kiosk at Bradgate Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradgate Park Trust is now offering the opportunity for an operator to trade from a small kiosk attached to the Deer Barns café and Visitor Centre in the centre of the park.\nLicenses will commence from 1st April 2026 and run for three years up until 31st March 2029. This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173096",
"name": "Alonzi's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE6 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradgate park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alonzi1@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deer Barns Catering Kiosk at Bradgate Park",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:29:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:29:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058417",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173096",
"name": "Alonzi's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deer Barns Catering Kiosk at Bradgate Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradgate Park Trust is now offering the opportunity for an operator to trade from a small kiosk attached to the Deer Barns café and Visitor Centre in the centre of the park.\nLicenses will commence from 1st April 2026 and run for three years up until 31st March 2029. This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173096",
"name": "Alonzi's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE6 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradgate park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alonzi1@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deer Barns Catering Kiosk at Bradgate Park",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:29:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047234-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T12:32:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058417",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Deer Barns Catering Kiosk at Bradgate Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T12:32:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradgate Park Trust is now offering the opportunity for an operator to trade from a small kiosk attached to the Deer Barns café and Visitor Centre in the centre of the park.\nLicenses will commence from 1st April 2026 and run for three years up until 31st March 2029. This contract may potentially be extended beyond the initial 3-year period for period/s of up to a maximum of a further 24 months, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. Any extension(s) will be at the sole discretion of Bradgate Park Trust.\nThe concession contracts are to be regarded as a speculative venture and no guarantee of work is given by the Trust, and Suppliers will have to form their own views as to the potential of such an arrangement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the tender documents and submit your tender please click on the below link for more information;\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=066cf213-4274-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}