Lot 1
Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS →
Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash
UK · UKN
Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shampoos, Disposable personal wipes, Wipes, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Wipes (33141118); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,433 | 7 median · 323.6 average (651 of 1,433 with a bid count) | 10 average (787 of 1,433 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033798-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 15 2023 15:18:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 033798-2023 |
| 19 Sept 2023 | tender | 027574-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033798-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-15T15:18:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98412",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033798-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98413",
"name": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33711610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shampoos"
},
{
"id": "33711430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable personal wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"classification": {
"id": "42924720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decontamination equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98412",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damien McDaid",
"email": "damien.mcdaid@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien.mcdaid@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98413",
"name": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 7FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Moyard Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph@ultracleaningsolutionsni.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7923156989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92455",
"name": "Procurement Logistics",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Logistics"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033798-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033798-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033798-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-15T15:18:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98412",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033798-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98413",
"name": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33711610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shampoos"
},
{
"id": "33711430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable personal wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"classification": {
"id": "42924720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decontamination equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98412",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of NIFRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damien McDaid",
"email": "damien.mcdaid@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien.mcdaid@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98413",
"name": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 7FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Moyard Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ULTRA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph@ultracleaningsolutionsni.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7923156989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92455",
"name": "Procurement Logistics",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Logistics"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033798-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033798-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027574-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-19T09:34:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33711610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shampoos"
},
{
"id": "33711430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable personal wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-24T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-24T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Decontamination Shampoo And Body Wash",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42924720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decontamination equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "bouchernifrs@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bouchernifrs@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92893",
"name": "Procurement Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}