Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
The Council requires detailed building surveys and decarbonisation plans for 20 council-owned buildings. The aim is to bring each building to RIBA Stage 2 readiness, with a focus on achieving net zero carbon emissions through either full electrification or hybrid heating systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071806-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 17:10:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071806-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T17:10:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"name": "Association for Public Service Excellence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires detailed building surveys and decarbonisation plans for 20 council-owned buildings. The aim is to bring each building to RIBA Stage 2 readiness, with a focus on achieving net zero carbon emissions through either full electrification or hybrid heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"name": "Association for Public Service Excellence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training@apse.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T17:10:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T17:10:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"name": "Association for Public Service Excellence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires detailed building surveys and decarbonisation plans for 20 council-owned buildings. The aim is to bring each building to RIBA Stage 2 readiness, with a focus on achieving net zero carbon emissions through either full electrification or hybrid heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"name": "Association for Public Service Excellence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTH-7637-RLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training@apse.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T17:10:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}