← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA

Buyer: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd →

BuyerNetwork Rail Infrastructure Ltd
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2023

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Electricity 09310000Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy 09300000

Lot details

Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA

This notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The cPPA is a national contract for the supply to NR of a target P50 volume of 63.8GWh per annum of renewable electricity for 15 years. The renewable electricity will be generated by a solar PV facility to be constructed, operated and maintained by the supplier. The solar PV facility will have a target installed capacity of 60 MWp ± 10%, with the supplier guaranteeing a minimum technical availability of 93%. The renewable electricity to be supplied to NR under the cPPA will be supplied on an "as available" basis using a sleeving arrangement with a third party licensed electricity supplier and the relevant volumes supplied will be utilised by NR's non-traction business (e.g. managed stations, offices and depots).

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1ElectricityNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity (09310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,5924 median · 37.2 average (586 of 1,592 with a bid count)5.2 average (665 of 1,592 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK4365 median · 81 average (154 of 436 with a bid count)8.8 average (173 of 436 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA

Statusactive
Value£79,800,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7
Latest release ID021864-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jul 27 2023 14:43:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2023awardUpdate, contractUpdate021864-2023
19 Jun 2023award, contract017404-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021864-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-27T15:43:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-88503",
          "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
        "description": "This notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The cPPA is a national contract for the supply to NR of a target P50 volume of 63.8GWh per annum of renewable electricity for 15 years. The renewable electricity will be generated by a solar PV facility to be constructed, operated and maintained by the supplier. The solar PV facility will have a target installed capacity of 60 MWp ± 10%, with the supplier guaranteeing a minimum technical availability of 93%. The renewable electricity to be supplied to NR under the cPPA will be supplied on an \"as available\" basis using a sleeving arrangement with a third party licensed electricity supplier and the relevant volumes supplied will be utilised by NR's non-traction business (e.g. managed stations, offices and depots).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 5400
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "09300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nikki.Hunter@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88503",
      "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexander House, 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0645668",
        "legalName": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88504",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Little George Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electricity"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79800000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 5400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: See II.2.4) Description of the procurement for explanation.",
          "description": "See II.2.4) Description of the procurement for explanation."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). \nA voluntary ex antre transparency notice in respect of this modification was published on 19 June (Reference: 2023/S 000-017404).",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2023 · 021864-2023 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "021864-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-27T15:43:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-88503",
          "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
        "description": "This notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The cPPA is a national contract for the supply to NR of a target P50 volume of 63.8GWh per annum of renewable electricity for 15 years. The renewable electricity will be generated by a solar PV facility to be constructed, operated and maintained by the supplier. The solar PV facility will have a target installed capacity of 60 MWp ± 10%, with the supplier guaranteeing a minimum technical availability of 93%. The renewable electricity to be supplied to NR under the cPPA will be supplied on an \"as available\" basis using a sleeving arrangement with a third party licensed electricity supplier and the relevant volumes supplied will be utilised by NR's non-traction business (e.g. managed stations, offices and depots).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 5400
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "09300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nikki.Hunter@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88503",
      "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexander House, 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0645668",
        "legalName": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88504",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Little George Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electricity"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79800000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 5400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021864-2023-ecm_37803-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: See II.2.4) Description of the procurement for explanation.",
          "description": "See II.2.4) Description of the procurement for explanation."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). \nA voluntary ex antre transparency notice in respect of this modification was published on 19 June (Reference: 2023/S 000-017404).",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2023 · 017404-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017404-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-19T16:45:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017404-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85522",
          "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d7a7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The cPPA is a national contract for the supply to NR of a target P50 volume of 63.8GWh per annum of renewable electricity for 15 years. The renewable electricity will be generated by a solar PV facility to be constructed, operated and maintained by the supplier. The solar PV facility will have a target installed capacity of 60 MWp ± 10%, with the supplier guaranteeing a minimum technical availability of 93%. The renewable electricity to be supplied to NR under the cPPA will be supplied on an \"as available\" basis using a sleeving arrangement with a third party licensed electricity supplier and the relevant volumes supplied will be utilised by NR's non-traction business (e.g. managed stations, offices and depots). \nPlease note that certain of the core supplier requirements referred to above differ from those listed in the contract award notice published on 19 August 2022 as the core supplier requirements stated herein represent the final core supplier requirements in the executed cPPA entered into between NR and the supplier on 28 July 2022.\nThe cPPA was made conditional on the supplier achieving a final investment decision (FID) by 31 March 2023 (FID Milestone Delivery Date).\nFollowing a series of successive, substantial and unforeseen rises in the European Central Bank (ECB) interest rates for Main Refinancing Operations (fixed rate tenders)  over the period from 30 November 2021 to 12 May 2022, the underlying financial model supporting the original cPPA pricing could no longer produce a return on investment for the supplier to reach FID. \nAccordingly, the supplier has proposed, and NR has agreed to make, a revision to the total price of the cPPA that results in an increase of under 50%, from £53.32 million to £79.80 million. The price increase involves the ECB interest rates increasing from 0% in November 2021 to 3.75% in May 2023.. There will also be a new FID Milestone Delivery Date  of 30 September 2023 in the revised cPPA.\nNR is revising the cPPA through a variation agreement. The revision of the cPPA by NR is a permitted modification under the UCR. It is permitted by the exemption in Regulation 88(1)(c). For completeness, and to maximise transparency, NR will also publish a modification notice under Regulation 88(2) in due course after the variation agreement is entered into.\nThe revision is permitted by Regulation 88(1)(c) because: \n(1) The need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent utility could not have foreseen: those circumstances are the unprecedented rise in ECB interest rates impacting the supplier's financing of the project to an unmanageable degree, and the need for modification is brought about because of the impact of that rise on the viability of the new renewable energy site that the cPPA concerns, and the wider impact on the energy generation sector which means there are no viable alternative solutions at the original cPPA pricing. Neither the supplier nor NR, nor any diligent utility, could have foreseen the scale of the interest rate rises and the speed at which these would be introduced. In awarding the cPPA, NR had an express, overarching aim of delivering additionality, helping bring forward a new renewable energy site that would not otherwise have been developed. The revision described in this notice is a proportionate response to the unforeseen circumstances and what is needed to deliver this new renewable energy project, set in the context of achieving that overarching aim.\n(2) The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract. It remains an agreement for the supply of renewable electricity to NR from the same renewable source, meeting the same technical requirements, generated at the same new site, for a 15 year supply period, continuing to meet the overarching aim of additionality that underpinned NR's original cPPA award. Additional information: NR will not enter into the amendment agreement to revise the cPPA until after a period of at least 10 days beginning with the day after the date on which this notice is published."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Throughout the UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Decarbonisation Programme - Project CoPPA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis notice relates to a permitted modification to revise the price of a corporate power purchase agreement (the cPPA) originally awarded on 28 July 2022, following a competitive award process using the negotiated procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The cPPA is a national contract for the supply to NR of a target P50 volume of 63.8GWh per annum of renewable electricity for 15 years. The renewable electricity will be generated by a solar PV facility to be constructed, operated and maintained by the supplier. The solar PV facility will have a target installed capacity of 60 MWp ± 10%, with the supplier guaranteeing a minimum technical availability of 93%. The renewable electricity to be supplied to NR under the cPPA will be supplied on an \"as available\" basis using a sleeving arrangement with a third party licensed electricity supplier and the relevant volumes supplied will be utilised by NR's non-traction business (e.g. managed stations, offices and depots). \nPlease note that certain of the core supplier requirements referred to above differ from those listed in the contract award notice published on 19 August 2022 as the core supplier requirements stated herein represent the final core supplier requirements in the executed cPPA entered into between NR and the supplier on 28 July 2022.\nThe cPPA was made conditional on the supplier achieving a final investment decision (FID) by 31 March 2023 (FID Milestone Delivery Date).\nFollowing a series of successive, substantial and unforeseen rises in the European Central Bank (ECB) interest rates for Main Refinancing Operations (fixed rate tenders)  over the period from 30 November 2021 to 12 May 2022, the underlying financial model supporting the original cPPA pricing could no longer produce a return on investment for the supplier to reach FID. \nAccordingly, the supplier has proposed, and NR has agreed to make, a revision to the total price of the cPPA that results in an increase of under 50%, from £53.32 million to £79.80 million. The price increase involves the ECB interest rates increasing from 0% in November 2021 to 3.75% in May 2023.. There will also be a new FID Milestone Delivery Date  of 30 September 2023 in the revised cPPA.\nNR is revising the cPPA through a variation agreement. The revision of the cPPA by NR is a permitted modification under the UCR. It is permitted by the exemption in Regulation 88(1)(c). For completeness, and to maximise transparency, NR will also publish a modification notice under Regulation 88(2) in due course after the variation agreement is entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "09300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "See II.2.4) Description of the procurement for explanation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85378",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procrement@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85522",
      "name": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexander House, 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06456689",
        "legalName": "EDF Energy Renewables Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85523",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Little George St, London Town"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017404-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017404-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "NR will not enter into the amendment agreement to revise the cPPA until after a period of at least 10 days beginning with the day after the date on which this notice is published.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}