Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Medway Council →
Restoration of the Landscape including new footpaths, furniture, works to the existing car park and areas of soft landscaping. The Contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with an option to extend for a further period or period up to a total of 3 months. The maximum contract term will therefore be 1 year and 3 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 14:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066785-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041175-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T15:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deangate Community Parkland Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Restoration of the Landscape including new footpaths, furniture, works to the existing car park and areas of soft landscaping.\nThe Contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with an option to extend for a further period or period up to a total of 3 months. The maximum contract term will therefore be 1 year and 3 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ground-control.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@ground-control.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5868-DMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deangate Community Parkland Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 776890.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension for a period of 3 months has been allowed for."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T15:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T15:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deangate Community Parkland Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Restoration of the Landscape including new footpaths, furniture, works to the existing car park and areas of soft landscaping.\nThe Contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with an option to extend for a further period or period up to a total of 3 months. The maximum contract term will therefore be 1 year and 3 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ground-control.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@ground-control.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5868-DMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deangate Community Parkland Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 776890.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension for a period of 3 months has been allowed for."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T15:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041175-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Deangate Community Parkland Works",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Restoration of the Landscape including new footpaths, furniture, works to the existing car park and areas of soft landscaping.\nThe Contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with an option to extend for a further period or period up to a total of 3 months. The maximum contract term will therefore be 1 year and 3 months.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-05T16:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634332088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}