← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DDaT26286 - Future Customer Management System (EARS) Discovery Project - FCMD

Buyer: Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service →

BuyerAdvisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This requirement is for a supplier to conduct a structured Discovery to assess, validate and redesign the legacy EARS CRM and associated services. The supplier will engage stakeholders, analyse current processes, data and integrations, and define user centred requirements. Outputs will include options appraisal, target architecture, roadmap and business case inputs to support procurement of a new solution. The maximum value of this procurement is £200,000.00 excluding VAT. This procurement has been conducted under the DOS 7 framework via a 2 stage procurement.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£197,050
Contract periodFrom 24 Aug 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e18f
Latest release ID076317-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 14:01:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract076317-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076317-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T15:01:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e18f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
    "name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 197050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 236460
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076317-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076317-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:01:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02542980",
          "name": "FDM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DDaT26286 - Future Customer Management System (EARS) Discovery Project - FCMD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DDaT26286 - Future Customer Management System (EARS) Discovery Project - FCMD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This requirement is for a supplier to conduct a structured Discovery to assess, validate and redesign the legacy EARS CRM and associated services. The supplier will engage stakeholders, analyse current processes, data and integrations, and define user centred requirements. Outputs will include options appraisal, target architecture, roadmap and business case inputs to support procurement of a new solution.\nThe maximum value of this procurement is £200,000.00 excluding VAT.  This procurement has been conducted under the DOS 7 framework via a 2 stage procurement.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
      "name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Westfield Avenue, Stratford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRTB-9283-GXJL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@acas.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
      "name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Shared Service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02542980",
      "name": "FDM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Cottons Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://FDMgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02542980",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@fdmgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHZR-2856-BHDV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076317-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076317-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T15:01:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e18f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
    "name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 197050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 236460
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076317-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076317-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:01:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02542980",
          "name": "FDM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DDaT26286 - Future Customer Management System (EARS) Discovery Project - FCMD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DDaT26286 - Future Customer Management System (EARS) Discovery Project - FCMD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This requirement is for a supplier to conduct a structured Discovery to assess, validate and redesign the legacy EARS CRM and associated services. The supplier will engage stakeholders, analyse current processes, data and integrations, and define user centred requirements. Outputs will include options appraisal, target architecture, roadmap and business case inputs to support procurement of a new solution.\nThe maximum value of this procurement is £200,000.00 excluding VAT.  This procurement has been conducted under the DOS 7 framework via a 2 stage procurement.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
      "name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Westfield Avenue, Stratford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRTB-9283-GXJL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@acas.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
      "name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Shared Service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02542980",
      "name": "FDM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Cottons Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://FDMgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02542980",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@fdmgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHZR-2856-BHDV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}