Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
This is a one-off procurement and is grant funded. An exemption has been employed and is therefore outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules. The Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool Youth Services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions. Safeguarding in youth work was an area that came up as a need locally. Psych-Logical are a local organisation employing someone is both a practising youth worker and specialist safeguarding trainer - a unique mix. The trainer has a real insight in relation to safeguarding to deliver a deeper understanding, knowledge and confidence in dealing with safeguarding situations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 11:04:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T12:04:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163936",
"name": "Psych-Logical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14102025143559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCMS : Safeguarding Training in Youth Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a one-off procurement and is grant funded. An exemption has been employed and is therefore outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nThe Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool Youth Services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions. Safeguarding in youth work was an area that came up as a need locally.\nPsych-Logical are a local organisation employing someone is both a practising youth worker and specialist safeguarding trainer - a unique mix. The trainer has a real insight in relation to safeguarding to deliver a deeper understanding, knowledge and confidence in dealing with safeguarding situations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163936",
"name": "Psych-Logical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "TS12 2WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trover Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@psych-logical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16716
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T12:04:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T12:04:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163936",
"name": "Psych-Logical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14102025143559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCMS : Safeguarding Training in Youth Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a one-off procurement and is grant funded. An exemption has been employed and is therefore outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nThe Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool Youth Services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions. Safeguarding in youth work was an area that came up as a need locally.\nPsych-Logical are a local organisation employing someone is both a practising youth worker and specialist safeguarding trainer - a unique mix. The trainer has a real insight in relation to safeguarding to deliver a deeper understanding, knowledge and confidence in dealing with safeguarding situations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163936",
"name": "Psych-Logical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "TS12 2WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trover Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@psych-logical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16716
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T12:04:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}