Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
This requirement is grant funded from the DCMS Local Youth Transformation Fund and is an exemption outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules. Contract relates to delivery of three introduction to youth work courses, two Level 2 Youth Work courses and one Level 3 Youth Work course that is available to the wider youth sector in Hartlepool. The Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool young people's services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions. The need for the delivery of high quality, Youth Work qualifications was deemed a priority. YFNE is our Regional Youth Work Unit and forms part of the network of regional Youth Work Units with nine other English regions. Regional Youth Work Units act as hubs for developing and supporting youth work in their area to ensure the sector is well-informed, skilled and responsive to changes in policy and needs. YFNE is the lead deliverer for Youth Work training in our area. YFNE will deliver Introduction to Youth Work training and Youth Work qualifications at level 2 and 3. The qualifications embrace the National Occupational Standards for youth work. They support the skills and knowledge leaners need to become a competent Youth Support Worker and Team Leader of Youth Support Workers. All delivery is led by a JNC Qualified Youth Worker who will support the learners through their journey on the qualification. YFNE is the regional driver for youth work in the region and the lead trainer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065494-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 09:49:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065494-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:49:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163901",
"name": "Youth Focus North East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14102025140138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCMS - Delivery of Youth Work Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is grant funded from the DCMS Local Youth Transformation Fund and is an exemption outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nContract relates to delivery of three introduction to youth work courses, two Level 2 Youth Work courses and one Level 3 Youth Work course that is available to the wider youth sector in Hartlepool.\nThe Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool young people's services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions.\nThe need for the delivery of high quality, Youth Work qualifications was deemed a priority. YFNE is our Regional Youth Work Unit and forms part of the network of regional Youth Work Units with nine other English regions. Regional Youth Work Units act as hubs for developing and supporting youth work in their area to ensure the sector is well-informed, skilled and responsive to changes in policy and needs. YFNE is the lead deliverer for Youth Work training in our area. YFNE will deliver Introduction to Youth Work training and Youth Work qualifications at level 2 and 3. The qualifications embrace the National Occupational Standards for youth work. They support the skills and knowledge leaners need to become a competent Youth Support Worker and Team Leader of Youth Support Workers. All delivery is led by a JNC Qualified Youth Worker who will support the learners through their journey on the qualification.\nYFNE is the regional driver for youth work in the region and the lead trainer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163901",
"name": "Youth Focus North East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Liddell Terrace, Bensham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@youthfocusne.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67687.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82424.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:49:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:49:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163901",
"name": "Youth Focus North East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14102025140138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCMS - Delivery of Youth Work Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is grant funded from the DCMS Local Youth Transformation Fund and is an exemption outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nContract relates to delivery of three introduction to youth work courses, two Level 2 Youth Work courses and one Level 3 Youth Work course that is available to the wider youth sector in Hartlepool.\nThe Local Youth Transformation Pilot review identified 9 key areas for development across Hartlepool young people's services that could be funded by the pilot in line with the grant conditions.\nThe need for the delivery of high quality, Youth Work qualifications was deemed a priority. YFNE is our Regional Youth Work Unit and forms part of the network of regional Youth Work Units with nine other English regions. Regional Youth Work Units act as hubs for developing and supporting youth work in their area to ensure the sector is well-informed, skilled and responsive to changes in policy and needs. YFNE is the lead deliverer for Youth Work training in our area. YFNE will deliver Introduction to Youth Work training and Youth Work qualifications at level 2 and 3. The qualifications embrace the National Occupational Standards for youth work. They support the skills and knowledge leaners need to become a competent Youth Support Worker and Team Leader of Youth Support Workers. All delivery is led by a JNC Qualified Youth Worker who will support the learners through their journey on the qualification.\nYFNE is the regional driver for youth work in the region and the lead trainer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163901",
"name": "Youth Focus North East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Liddell Terrace, Bensham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@youthfocusne.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67687.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82424.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:49:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}