Lot 1
DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED
UKE32
DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software package, Investigation and security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE32 | 31 | 1 median · 3.6 average (17 of 31 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (17 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033216 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011129-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 29 2022 12:09:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-05-31T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=46458&B=UK |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2022 | planning, tender | 011129-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011129-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-29T13:09:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-MAY-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBS CHECKS-UMBRELLA ORGANISATION",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=46458&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=46458&B=UK",
"name": "Maherun Choudhury",
"email": "maherun.choudhury@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35101",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011129-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-29T13:09:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-MAY-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBS CHECKS-UMBRELLA ORGANISATION",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DBS CHECKS FOR SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL- NON SCHOOL BASED STAFF -BASIC -STANDARD -ENHANCED",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=46458&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=46458&B=UK",
"name": "Maherun Choudhury",
"email": "maherun.choudhury@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35101",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}