Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
This Contract award notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to provide the account management and administrative services for the National Rail Days Out Guide Offer. The work is split into the Days Out Guide Content Management Process and continuous BAU responsibilities, Attraction relationship management and TOC relationship management, whilst also designing the new Days Out Guide CMS and front-end website. Phase 1 going live in April and phase 2 continuing into FY26/27. This contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services and a change in supplier would result in ATOC receiving services that are different from and incompatible with existing services. The difference and incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering this critical service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061246 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 15:15:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013524-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009060-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008151-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:15:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Days Out Guide",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract award notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to provide the account management and administrative services for the National Rail Days Out Guide Offer. \nThe work is split into the Days Out Guide Content Management Process and continuous BAU responsibilities, Attraction relationship management and TOC relationship management, whilst also designing the new Days Out Guide CMS and front-end website. Phase 1 going live in April and phase 2 continuing into FY26/27.\nThis contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services and a change in supplier would result in ATOC receiving services that are different from and incompatible with existing services. The difference and incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering this critical service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a change to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 not under public procurement regulations and where the supplier shall continue to provide Days out guide as a continuing service. Restructuring of contract term to fixed term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW80DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.woods@fabcomms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Minor modificiations as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extenions available as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:15:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:15:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Days Out Guide",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract award notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to provide the account management and administrative services for the National Rail Days Out Guide Offer. \nThe work is split into the Days Out Guide Content Management Process and continuous BAU responsibilities, Attraction relationship management and TOC relationship management, whilst also designing the new Days Out Guide CMS and front-end website. Phase 1 going live in April and phase 2 continuing into FY26/27.\nThis contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services and a change in supplier would result in ATOC receiving services that are different from and incompatible with existing services. The difference and incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering this critical service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a change to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 not under public procurement regulations and where the supplier shall continue to provide Days out guide as a continuing service. Restructuring of contract term to fixed term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW80DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.woods@fabcomms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Minor modificiations as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extenions available as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:15:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:14:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Minor modificiations as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extenions available as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:14:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Days Out Guide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract award notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to provide the account management and administrative services for the National Rail Days Out Guide Offer. \nThe work is split into the Days Out Guide Content Management Process and continuous BAU responsibilities, Attraction relationship management and TOC relationship management, whilst also designing the new Days Out Guide CMS and front-end website. Phase 1 going live in April and phase 2 continuing into FY26/27.\nThis contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services and a change in supplier would result in ATOC receiving services that are different from and incompatible with existing services. The difference and incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering this critical service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW80DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.woods@fabcomms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Provision and supply of additional functionality and features as offered within the supplier's service subject to further change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:33:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Days Out Guide",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Transparency Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Days out Guide on behalf of the rail industry as they are embedded and intigrated within the business.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a change to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 not under public procurement regulations and where the supplier shall continue to provide Days out guide as a continuing service. Restructuring of contract term to fixed term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "Sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"name": "Fabrik Design and Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW8 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-5862-HNLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.woods@fabcomms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}