Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Day Care Service for Individual with Care Needs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044761-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 13:02:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044761-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044761-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:02:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2859620",
"name": "North East Autism Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Day Care Service for Individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Day Care Service for Individual with Care Needs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2859620",
"name": "North East Autism Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester le Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15/16 Lumley Court, Drum Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ne-as.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2859620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ne-as.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1028260",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Day Care Service for Individual with Care Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 49972,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59967
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044761-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044761-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:02:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044761-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:02:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2859620",
"name": "North East Autism Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Day Care Service for Individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Day Care Service for Individual with Care Needs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2859620",
"name": "North East Autism Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester le Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15/16 Lumley Court, Drum Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ne-as.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2859620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ne-as.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1028260",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Day Care Service for Individual with Care Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 49972,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59967
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044761-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044761-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:02:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}