Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
The works comprise the re-build of the existing waste and individual storage, along with the re-building of defective roadways and parking.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f911 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059732-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 13:16:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059732-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059727-2025 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | tender | 011376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dawsmere Close External Works, Camberley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise the re-build of the existing waste and individual storage, along with the re-building of defective roadways and parking.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Dray Corner Industrial Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.initial-systems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06768206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@initial-systems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDT-6993-NQPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dawsmere Close External Works, Camberley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise the re-build of the existing waste and individual storage, along with the re-building of defective roadways and parking.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Dray Corner Industrial Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.initial-systems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06768206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@initial-systems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDT-6993-NQPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059727-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T14:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059727-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059727-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dawsmere Close External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External works including re-building external storage and re-building defective roadways and parking at Dawsmere Close, Camberley",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Dray Corner Industrial Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.initial-systems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06768206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@initial-systems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDT-6993-NQPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011376-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T15:41:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous tender based upon quality/price weighting split as detailed in the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Detailed in tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID - Dawsmere Close External Works - Camberley",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T15:41:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise the re-build of the existing waste and individual storage, along with the re-building of defective roadways and parking.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=5ea0fb26-8809-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}