← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DataPro Connect Licences & Timesheet Module

Buyer: York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerYork and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

DataPro Connect software licences and support.

Delivery location

UKE21

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

PCR2015 Framework direct award.<br/>NOECPC Total Technology Solutions NOE.0552

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer31 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE21231 median · 2.4 average (5 of 23 with a bid count)1.1 average (12 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePCR Framework Direct Award for repetition of existing services.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010100-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£25,656

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06473a
Latest release ID010100-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 15:33:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract010100-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-04T15:33:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83939",
    "name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010100-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-130284",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C411355",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "PCR2015 Framework direct award.<br/>NOECPC Total Technology Solutions NOE.0552",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DataPro Connect Licences & Timesheet Module",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DataPro Connect software licences and support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PCR Framework Direct Award for repetition of existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83939",
      "name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Neil Dodds",
        "email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1723236139"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130284",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place, 121 Norfolk Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uk.insight.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02579852",
        "legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5202",
      "name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010100-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25656.28,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010100-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 010100-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-04T15:33:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83939",
    "name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010100-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-130284",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C411355",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "PCR2015 Framework direct award.<br/>NOECPC Total Technology Solutions NOE.0552",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DataPro Connect Licences & Timesheet Module",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DataPro Connect software licences and support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PCR Framework Direct Award for repetition of existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83939",
      "name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Neil Dodds",
        "email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1723236139"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130284",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place, 121 Norfolk Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uk.insight.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02579852",
        "legalName": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5202",
      "name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010100-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25656.28,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010100-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}