Lot 1
Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3
Award criteria
price
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3, called off from CCS framework.
UKJ
Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data management services (72322000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,675 | 1 median · 15.5 average (2,499 of 6,675 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,975 of 6,675 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 369 | 1 median · 14.6 average (147 of 369 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (170 of 369 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012998-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012998-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012998-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879271",
"name": "Lashan Digital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Management & Integration (Phase 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3, called off from CCS framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from CCS G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO28HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oli Ramsell",
"email": "oli.ramsell@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879271",
"name": "Lashan Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879271",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lashan Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012998-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012998-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012998-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879271",
"name": "Lashan Digital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Management & Integration (Phase 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of Data and Integration solution for P25 Phase 3, called off from CCS framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from CCS G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO28HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oli Ramsell",
"email": "oli.ramsell@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879271",
"name": "Lashan Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879271",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lashan Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012998-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012998-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}