Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
For the provision of Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services in Canterbury District
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023133-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 15:32:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023133-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537670",
"name": "IN-HOUSE RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services in Canterbury District",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537670",
"name": "IN-HOUSE RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN4 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Coped Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-houseresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03537670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inhouse.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPC-3273-CQBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council's entire discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537670",
"name": "IN-HOUSE RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services in Canterbury District",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537670",
"name": "IN-HOUSE RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN4 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Coped Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-houseresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03537670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inhouse.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPC-3273-CQBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Analysis for Tenant Survey Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council's entire discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}