Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
This is already part of the Orchest West temporary theatre set up, the system was required for a longer period than originally planned.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059703-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 12:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059703-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059542-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T13:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is already part of the Orchest West temporary theatre set up, the system was required for a longer period than originally planned.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE74 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road, Castle Donington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.tunnicliffe@glevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T13:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T13:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is already part of the Orchest West temporary theatre set up, the system was required for a longer period than originally planned.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE74 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road, Castle Donington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.tunnicliffe@glevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T13:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059542-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dartford West Air Conditioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Already part of the Orchest West temporary theatre set up, the system was required for a longer period than originally planned.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161898",
"name": "GL Events UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE74 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road, Castle Donington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.tunnicliffe@glevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}