Lot 1
Investigation, diagnosis and remedial works to prevent/eradicate damp and mould.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Direct award through the Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework - Lot 8 Damp and Mould. PIN: 2023/S 000-018031 Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-001752
UKC · UKE
Investigation, diagnosis and remedial works to prevent/eradicate damp and mould.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building completion work (45400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,080 | 4 median · 25.3 average (2,038 of 9,080 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,239 of 9,080 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 663 | 3 median · 20 average (122 of 663 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (132 of 663 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052666-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 08:40:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T09:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052666-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2024-FW-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Investigation, diagnosis and remedial works to prevent/eradicate damp and mould.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Damp and Mould Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct award through the Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework - Lot 8 Damp and Mould.\nPIN: 2023/S 000-018031\nContract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-001752",
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework. PCR15 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052666-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052666-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded through the Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework.\nThe contract is on a 1 + 1 basis.\nThe maximum spend through this contract is £500,000.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T09:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052666-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2024-FW-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Investigation, diagnosis and remedial works to prevent/eradicate damp and mould.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Damp and Mould Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct award through the Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework - Lot 8 Damp and Mould.\nPIN: 2023/S 000-018031\nContract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-001752",
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework. PCR15 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052666-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052666-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded through the Fusion21 Building and Improvement Works Framework.\nThe contract is on a 1 + 1 basis.\nThe maximum spend through this contract is £500,000.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}