Lot LOT1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cyngor Gwynedd’s Highways Engineering and YGC Department wishes to arrange an agreement with one company for Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing work on the Highway in Gwynedd.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067df4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 11:40:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058901-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076747-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058901-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 031931-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"relatedLot": "LOT1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Assets ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with possible extention of a further 2 years in 12 monthly installments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Asset",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with a possible 2 years extention in 12 monthly installments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT3",
"relatedLot": "LOT3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Asset",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with a possible 2 years extention in 12 monthly installments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT124696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyngor Gwynedd’s Highways Engineering and YGC Department wishes to arrange an agreement with one company for Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing work on the Highway in Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679528"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Padiham,",
"postalCode": "BB12 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10B1 Dean Court, Shuttleworth Mead Business Park, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@altitudeservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"relatedLot": "LOT1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Assets ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with possible extention of a further 2 years in 12 monthly installments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Asset",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with a possible 2 years extention in 12 monthly installments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT3",
"relatedLot": "LOT3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Structural Testing Street Lighting Asset",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with a possible 2 years extention in 12 monthly installments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT124696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyngor Gwynedd’s Highways Engineering and YGC Department wishes to arrange an agreement with one company for Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing work on the Highway in Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679528"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"name": "Altitude Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Padiham,",
"postalCode": "BB12 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10B1 Dean Court, Shuttleworth Mead Business Park, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYV-6874-YNTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@altitudeservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058901-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years with 12 monthly installments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Push Force Testing",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price is 60%"
},
{
"name": "Techincal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value 10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years with 12monthly installments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Eddy Current Testing ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 60% "
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Ultrasonic Testing",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 60%"
},
{
"name": "Techincal ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Techincal 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value 10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"relatedLot": "LOT1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"relatedLot": "LOT3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing ",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.eternderwales.com",
"description": "ITT 124696",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyngor Gwynedd’s Highways Engineering and YGC Department wishes to arrange an agreement with one company for Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing work on the Highway in Gwynedd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etenderwales.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679528"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031931-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T13:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067df4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"title": "Force Deflection Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 monthly extention for up to 3years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Force deflection testing street lighting\nThe Force Deflection Test is a non-destructive testing method used to assess the structural stability of street lighting columns. It is conducted to identify any loss of section below ground level down to a depth of 750mm. This test is crucial for ensuring the safety and compliance of street lighting infrastructure, as faulty vertical systems can pose a significant risk to public safety and lead to costly litigation. The test is conducted by qualified technicians and is aligned with the EN40, GN22, and PLG 06 standards, which are recognized in the UK for structural testing.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Price 20% Technical 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"title": "Dip Stick Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 monthly extention for up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dipstik testing is a non-destructive testing method used to assess the condition of street lighting columns, particularly those below ground. It utilizes remote field eddy currents to detect corrosion and cracks, which can go undetected for years. This method is particularly useful for identifying loss of thickness in column material without the need for excavation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Price 20% Technical 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"title": "Ultrasonic Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 monthly extention for 3years "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Ultrasonic Testing of Street Lighting Systems\nUltrasonic testing (UT) is a non-destructive testing (NDT) method that uses high-frequency sound waves to detect flaws and measure material thickness in street lighting systems. This technique is particularly useful for assessing the condition of lighting columns, as it allows for the measurement of wall thickness without the need for excavation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Price 20% Technical 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT1",
"relatedLot": "LOT1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT3",
"relatedLot": "LOT3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyngor Gwynedd Street Lighting Assets Structural Testing ",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Adran Priffyrdd ac YGC Cyngor Gwynedd yn dymuno penodi cyflenwr addas i ddarparu profion strwythurol asedau goleuadau stryd o asedau trydanol yn sir Gwynedd / Cyngor Gwynedd's Highways and YGC Department wishes to appoint a suitable supplier to provide street lighting assets structural testing of electrical assets within the county of Gwynedd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "etenderwales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Owen",
"email": "Categori1@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679528"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T13:17:03+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}