← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cyclical Decorations Programme (Leaseholders)

Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerVIVID Housing Ltd
StatusAwarded
Deadline10 Dec 2025
Value£850,000
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Cyclical decorations, minor repairs and communal flooring replacement across VIVID's leaseholder properties.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£850,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05db24
Latest release ID053620-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 08:50:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071330-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053620-2026
13 Feb 2026award, contract013475-2026
5 Nov 2025tender071330-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053620-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T09:50:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
          "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclical Decorations Programme (Leaseholders)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cyclical decorations, minor repairs and communal flooring replacement across VIVID's leaseholder properties.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
      "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00879464",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 850000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1020000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053620-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053620-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:50:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053620-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053620-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T09:50:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
          "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclical Decorations Programme (Leaseholders)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cyclical decorations, minor repairs and communal flooring replacement across VIVID's leaseholder properties.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
      "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00879464",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 850000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1020000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053620-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053620-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:50:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2026 · 013475-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013475-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-13T14:20:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 850000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1020000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013475-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013475-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:20:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
          "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclical Decorations - Leaseholder",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cyclical decorations, minor repairs and communal flooring replacement across all of VIVID's leaseholder properties.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00879464",
      "name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00879464",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Nov 2025 · 071330-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "071330-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T15:24:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
    "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 850000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1020000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclical Decorations - Leaseholder",
    "value": {
      "amount": 850000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1020000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "071330-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071330-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:24:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cyclical decorations, minor repairs and communal flooring replacement across all of VIVID's leaseholder properties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=64ba98cc-74b9-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7544",
      "name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7544",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}