Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Short term contract for document storage solution for FELU. Provision of Firearms Licensing Case Management in AWS including Storage with support and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077387-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 15:30:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077387-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059109-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:30:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyc Firearms Document Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term contract for document storage solution for FELU. Provision of Firearms Licensing Case Management in AWS including Storage with support and maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bardon",
"postalCode": "LE67 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cartwright Court Cartwright Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03342175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gsaltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 117264,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140717
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:30:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:30:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyc Firearms Document Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term contract for document storage solution for FELU. Provision of Firearms Licensing Case Management in AWS including Storage with support and maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bardon",
"postalCode": "LE67 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cartwright Court Cartwright Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03342175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gsaltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 117264,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140717
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:30:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:10:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117264,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140717
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:10:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyc Firearms Document Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Short term contract for document storage solution for FELU. Provision of Firearms Licensing Case Management in AWS including Storage with support and maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03342175",
"name": "GEOFF SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bardon",
"postalCode": "LE67 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cartwright Court Cartwright Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gsaltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03342175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gsaltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYX-7743-YXQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}