Lot 1
No lot description published.
LFRS require 24/7 cyber security services. LFRS wish to continue their Security Operations Centre (SOC) service from Quorum Cyber to ensure the organisation maintains effective, round-the-clock monitoring, detection, and response to cyber security threats. This capability is essential to protecting critical systems, sensitive data, and service availability in an increasingly complex and hostile cyber threat landscape.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068024 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032885-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 13:43:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032885-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T14:43:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC510322",
"name": "QUORUM CYBER SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LFRS require 24/7 cyber security services. LFRS wish to continue their Security Operations Centre (SOC) service from Quorum Cyber to ensure the organisation maintains effective, round-the-clock monitoring, detection, and response to cyber security threats. This capability is essential to protecting critical systems, sensitive data, and service availability in an increasingly complex and hostile cyber threat landscape.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC510322",
"name": "QUORUM CYBER SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Suite (West Wing) Verdant, 2 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quorumcyber.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC510322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@quorumcyber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCC-7997-CYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T14:43:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T14:43:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC510322",
"name": "QUORUM CYBER SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LFRS require 24/7 cyber security services. LFRS wish to continue their Security Operations Centre (SOC) service from Quorum Cyber to ensure the organisation maintains effective, round-the-clock monitoring, detection, and response to cyber security threats. This capability is essential to protecting critical systems, sensitive data, and service availability in an increasingly complex and hostile cyber threat landscape.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC510322",
"name": "QUORUM CYBER SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Suite (West Wing) Verdant, 2 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quorumcyber.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC510322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@quorumcyber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCC-7997-CYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T14:43:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}