Lot BSU/002/2025
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bath Spa University →
Bath Spa University (BSU) have awarded a contract following an open procurement process for a Curriculum Management System (CMS), a software-based solution to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. The solution will provide functionality to digitise curriculum design, modifications, operations, and publication, through a single information management system platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050393 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 13:15:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038624-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021412-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065780-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planning | 015386-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"BSU/002/2025"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath Spa University (BSU) have awarded a contract following an open procurement process for a Curriculum Management System (CMS), a software-based solution to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. The solution will provide functionality to digitise curriculum design, modifications, operations, and publication, through a single information management system platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "41110",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Kungsportsplatsen 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.timeedit.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@timeedit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 498693.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 598432.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to user numbers as accounted for within the contract scope. \nUse of optional modules and system developments associated with the scope of the services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 3 (three) years and 3 (three) years respectively at the Customer's sole \ndiscretion (subject to requirement, performance and cost).\nPricing for annual licence costs for these extension periods have been preagreed within the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:15:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set in the contract but contract value is below threshold for these to be published."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"BSU/002/2025"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath Spa University (BSU) have awarded a contract following an open procurement process for a Curriculum Management System (CMS), a software-based solution to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. The solution will provide functionality to digitise curriculum design, modifications, operations, and publication, through a single information management system platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "41110",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Kungsportsplatsen 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.timeedit.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@timeedit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 498693.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 598432.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to user numbers as accounted for within the contract scope. \nUse of optional modules and system developments associated with the scope of the services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 3 (three) years and 3 (three) years respectively at the Customer's sole \ndiscretion (subject to requirement, performance and cost).\nPricing for annual licence costs for these extension periods have been preagreed within the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:15:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set in the contract but contract value is below threshold for these to be published."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T15:12:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 498693.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 598432.5
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to user numbers as accounted for within the contract scope. Use of optional modules and system developments associated with the scope of the services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions of 36 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:12:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"BSU/002/2025"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath Spa University (BSU) have made an award decision following an open procurement process for a Curriculum Management System (CMS), a software-based solution to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. The solution will provide functionality to digitise curriculum design, modifications, operations, and publication, through a single information management system platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"name": "Timeedit AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Göteborg",
"postalCode": "41110",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Kungsportsplatsen 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.timeedit.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLR-2824-ZDZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@timeedit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065780-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T09:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of 36 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Full details within tender documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Full details within tender documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum level of economic and financial standing (Financial Turnover of at least twice the contract value). Full details provided within the tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Minimum technical capability related to the system that must be passed within the PSQ. Full details provided within the tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065780-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065780-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "As Bath Spa University (BSU) scales, grows and diversifies as set out within our Strategy 2030, the information management systems adopted by BSU must be efficient and reliable, avoiding manual or duplication of work, thereby reducing manual errors. The Curriculum Management System (CMS) project will enable BSU to increase levels of data integrity, quality, efficiency and compliance, whilst reducing inefficiencies, manual effort, risks and student complaints. \nBSU are looking to procure and implement a CMS software-based solution, to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. \nThe solution will provide functionality to digitise curriculum design, modifications, operations, and publication, through a single information management system platform. All actions should be managed in-system, with no requirement for manual activities in third-party applications. The full breakdown of requirements is contained in the Specification and Evaluation Criteria documents available through the portal. \nThis notice is inviting supplier to register on our eProcurement system and if suitable to submit a selection and tender response under an open tender procedure.\nAccess Code: 8RRE984NT6\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986664373",
"riskDetails": "Changes in scope due to organisational changes or requirement identified once in contract implementation or contract life.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/respondToList.html?accessCode=8RRE984NT6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01225 875338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015386-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-10-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "BSU/002/2025",
"relatedLot": "BSU/002/2025",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Curriculum Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As Bath Spa University (BSU) scales, grows and diversifies as set out within our Strategy 2030, the information management systems adopted by BSU must be efficient and reliable, avoiding manual or duplication of work, thereby reducing manual errors. The Curriculum Management System (CMS) project will enable BSU to increase levels of data integrity, quality, efficiency and compliance, whilst reducing inefficiencies, manual effort, risks and student complaints. \nBSU propose to procure and implement a CMS software-based solution, to manage tasks and processes relating to our portfolio of academic programmes of study. It will support the design, development, modification, management, quality assurance, governance and delivery of taught programmes and modules. The system will be structured to provide guidance to staff, direction of processes, helping to increase efficiency and improve institutional data quality. The curriculum management system will support the lifecycle of a programme, delivering a transparent workflow, recording and managing accurate data as a central repository of all programme related information. In addition to the development process, the CMS will support documentation, maintenance, timetabling, resourcing, and reporting associated with programme management and delivery. \nCurrently BSU are undertaking pre-market engagement to ensure we understand the market before proceeding with a formal procurement process.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/4GYS5EY8HE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4GYS5EY8HE",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01225 875338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T19:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register your interest on our eProcurement portal: www.delta-esourcing.com (Access Code: 4GYS5EY8HE) and complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire (link to MS Forms within the documents section)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}