Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T11:03:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062133-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The targeted weight management service 'Up!Up!' delivered by Guys and St. Thomas's Hospital is aimed at Black African and Black Caribbean populations.\nThe key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation;\n2. Value;\n3. Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability;\n4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice;\n5. Social Value\nThis is an award notice under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Culturally Targeted Adult Weight Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is for the Direct Award to Guys and St. Thomas's Hospital (GSTT) under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Process C to deliver the targeted weight management service 'Up!Up!' residents of Black African and Caribbean ethnicity. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is placed to set out Lewisham Council's award of contract under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe total contract value will be £57,090 for the duration of the contract. This contract be for a period of 6 months and will run from 1st of July 2026 to 31st of December 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract will be awarded under the PSR Direct Award Process C, which permits a direct award where:\n- Officers are not required to follow direct award processes A or B\n- the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and officers propose a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term.\n- the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.\n- Officers are of the view that the existing provider (or group of providers) is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nLewisham Council has determined that the current provider to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate following PSR Direct Award Process C conditions have been met.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shafa.reda@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161503",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062133-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 57090,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062133-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This service will be awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nAward decisions have been recommended by the Commissioning manager of public health with the key decision maker being the Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Health.\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062133-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T11:03:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062133-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The targeted weight management service 'Up!Up!' delivered by Guys and St. Thomas's Hospital is aimed at Black African and Black Caribbean populations.\nThe key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation;\n2. Value;\n3. Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability;\n4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice;\n5. Social Value\nThis is an award notice under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Culturally Targeted Adult Weight Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is for the Direct Award to Guys and St. Thomas's Hospital (GSTT) under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Process C to deliver the targeted weight management service 'Up!Up!' residents of Black African and Caribbean ethnicity. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is placed to set out Lewisham Council's award of contract under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe total contract value will be £57,090 for the duration of the contract. This contract be for a period of 6 months and will run from 1st of July 2026 to 31st of December 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract will be awarded under the PSR Direct Award Process C, which permits a direct award where:\n- Officers are not required to follow direct award processes A or B\n- the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and officers propose a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term.\n- the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.\n- Officers are of the view that the existing provider (or group of providers) is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nLewisham Council has determined that the current provider to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate following PSR Direct Award Process C conditions have been met.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shafa.reda@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161503",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062133-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 57090,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062133-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This service will be awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nAward decisions have been recommended by the Commissioning manager of public health with the key decision maker being the Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Health.\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}