Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
commercial (40%)
Quality Requirements (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Maintenance of building management systems
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
commercial (40%)
Quality Requirements (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 5,046 | 4 median · 21 average (1,733 of 5,046 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,936 of 5,046 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 503 | 4 median · 18.8 average (168 of 503 with a bid count) | 3 average (182 of 503 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 11:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013759-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-18T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-11T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Tender will need to be done via Atamis - https://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a07Pz00001LyttCIAR&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fatamis-1928.lightning.force.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013759-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:30:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C388614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended incrementally for two years (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CUH - Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:30:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Maintenance of building management systems",
"riskDetails": "Failure to follow PPM schedule and lack of communication",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender will need to be done via Atamis\n- \nhttps://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a07Pz00001LyttCIAR&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fatamis-1928.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013759-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:30:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C388614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended incrementally for two years (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CUH - Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:30:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Maintenance of building management systems",
"riskDetails": "Failure to follow PPM schedule and lack of communication",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender will need to be done via Atamis\n- \nhttps://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a07Pz00001LyttCIAR&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fatamis-1928.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}