Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Preparing for inspection of landlord services by means of providing a Mock Inspection
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 10:26:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:26:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CT Mock Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparing for inspection of landlord services by means of providing a Mock Inspection",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:26:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:26:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CT Mock Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparing for inspection of landlord services by means of providing a Mock Inspection",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:26:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}