Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Leicester →
CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028: Product Development Projects and Supervision for CMS PGT degree programmes for a 2.5 year term: 2026 - 2029 Academic Years Inclusive involves providing supervisions and in industry placement at local engineering and manufacturing companies in Leicester - Students then complete credit bearing projects for assessment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a724 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 10:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062684-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057125-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a724",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028:\nProduct Development Projects and Supervision for CMS PGT degree programmes for a 2.5 year term:\n2026 - 2029 Academic Years Inclusive involves providing supervisions and in industry placement at local engineering and manufacturing companies in Leicester - Students then complete credit bearing projects for assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are confident that the supplier is the only supplier of this service given the links required within local industry (in Leicester and Leicestershire) and because of the IP owned by the supplier and the fact that it is a credit bearing course.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2522058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Dorset Avenue,, Glenfield,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Wade",
"email": "alex@uniworx.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 677150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 812580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18694",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18694",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a724",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028:\nProduct Development Projects and Supervision for CMS PGT degree programmes for a 2.5 year term:\n2026 - 2029 Academic Years Inclusive involves providing supervisions and in industry placement at local engineering and manufacturing companies in Leicester - Students then complete credit bearing projects for assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are confident that the supplier is the only supplier of this service given the links required within local industry (in Leicester and Leicestershire) and because of the IP owned by the supplier and the fact that it is a credit bearing course.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2522058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Dorset Avenue,, Glenfield,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Wade",
"email": "alex@uniworx.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 677150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 812580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18694",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18694",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T13:36:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a724",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 677150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 812580
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:36:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028:\nProduct Development Projects and Supervision for CMS PGT degree programmes for a 2.5 year term:\n2026 - 2029 Academic Years Inclusive involves providing supervisions and in industry placement at local engineering and manufacturing companies in Leicester - Students then complete credit bearing projects for assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2522058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Dorset Avenue,, Glenfield,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Wade",
"email": "alex@uniworx.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:04:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a724",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 652000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 815000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "contract value is entirely dependent on student numbers and therefore is likely to vary year on year - the estimate we have now is the uppermost estimate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:04:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CSE Projects and Supervision May 2026 - Dec 2028:\nProduct Development Projects and Supervision for CMS PGT degree programmes for a 2.5 year term:\n2026 - 2029 Academic Years Inclusive involves providing supervisions and in industry placement at local engineering and manufacturing companies in Leicester - Students then complete credit bearing projects for assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are confident that the supplier is the only supplier of this service given the links required within local industry (in Leicester and Leicestershire) and because of the IP owned by the supplier and the fact that it is a credit bearing course.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road, University Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNM-4297-VLCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0116 2522058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"name": "Uniworx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Dorset Avenue,, Glenfield,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVY-9244-PGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Wade",
"email": "alex@uniworx.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}