Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CSA Catapult →
We are seeking a communications agency to support our day-to-day activities. This includes, but is not limited to: •Content creation (press releases, case studies, blogs), •Media relations, •Social media support, •Event promotion •Stakeholder engagement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988352284
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066829-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 15:05:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066829-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066829-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T16:05:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164335",
"name": "CityPress Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSAC2313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSAC2313 PR& Marketing services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a communications agency to support our day-to-day activities. This includes, but is not limited to:\n•Content creation (press releases, case studies, blogs), \n•Media relations, \n•Social media support, \n•Event promotion \n•Stakeholder engagement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988352284",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, Celtic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Wightman",
"email": "joe.wightman@csa.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07376487691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164335",
"name": "CityPress Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 6LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union, 2-10 Albert Square, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JACK@CITYPRESS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066829-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T16:05:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164335",
"name": "CityPress Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSAC2313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSAC2313 PR& Marketing services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a communications agency to support our day-to-day activities. This includes, but is not limited to:\n•Content creation (press releases, case studies, blogs), \n•Media relations, \n•Social media support, \n•Event promotion \n•Stakeholder engagement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988352284",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, Celtic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Wightman",
"email": "joe.wightman@csa.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07376487691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164335",
"name": "CityPress Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 6LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union, 2-10 Albert Square, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JACK@CITYPRESS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037718-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSAC2313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CSAC2313 PR& Marketing services",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a communications agency to support our day-to-day activities. This includes, but is not limited to:\n•Content creation (press releases, case studies, blogs), \n•Media relations, \n•Social media support, \n•Event promotion \n•Stakeholder engagement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./H7H576A52W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H7H576A52W",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://delta-escourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"name": "CSA Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, Celtic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMN-6457-VHTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Wightman",
"email": "joe.wightman@csa.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07376487691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}