Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
This contract is a continuation of the service delivery of the North East Young Dads and Lads Service commissioned from the Family Hubs funding as per CS073. An additional 3 years of grant funding has been awarded from the DfE which has been divided across numerous services. The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period for Middlesbrough Local Authority. The service is now well established within Middlesbrough and know the need of the families. The service provides support to a number of young dads to ensure improvements to their well-being, loneliness, mental health and relationships. Activities will target an under-represented group, ensuring support through perinatal care and stronger representation of young fathers in decisions about their care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b10b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 14:21:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b10b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1172924",
"name": "NORTH EAST YOUNG DADS AND LADS PROJECT CIO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CS086 - Family Hubs NEYDL's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is a continuation of the service delivery of the North East Young Dads and Lads Service commissioned from the Family Hubs funding as per CS073.\nAn additional 3 years of grant funding has been awarded from the DfE which has been divided across numerous services. The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period for Middlesbrough Local Authority.\nThe service is now well established within Middlesbrough and know the need of the families. The service provides support to a number of young dads to ensure improvements to their well-being, loneliness, mental health and relationships. Activities will target an under-represented group, ensuring support through perinatal care and stronger representation of young fathers in decisions about their care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1172924",
"name": "NORTH EAST YOUNG DADS AND LADS PROJECT CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Shore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neydl.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1172924",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@neydl.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHY-5881-NDWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 198872,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:21:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b10b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1172924",
"name": "NORTH EAST YOUNG DADS AND LADS PROJECT CIO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CS086 - Family Hubs NEYDL's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is a continuation of the service delivery of the North East Young Dads and Lads Service commissioned from the Family Hubs funding as per CS073.\nAn additional 3 years of grant funding has been awarded from the DfE which has been divided across numerous services. The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period for Middlesbrough Local Authority.\nThe service is now well established within Middlesbrough and know the need of the families. The service provides support to a number of young dads to ensure improvements to their well-being, loneliness, mental health and relationships. Activities will target an under-represented group, ensuring support through perinatal care and stronger representation of young fathers in decisions about their care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1172924",
"name": "NORTH EAST YOUNG DADS AND LADS PROJECT CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Shore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neydl.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1172924",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@neydl.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHY-5881-NDWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 198872,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:21:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}