Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
This is a DfE grant funded pilot project for Supported Internships. The bid proposal accepted by the DfE was based on the LA commission Middlesbrough College to deliver the internship programme, as an established provider for Supported Internships.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058551 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047707-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:18:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047707-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:18:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058551",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004344",
"name": "Middlesbrough College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CS078 - Supported Internships in Middlesbrough Grant Funded Pilot for Young People with learning difficulties and disabilities who do not have an EHCP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a DfE grant funded pilot project for Supported Internships. The bid proposal accepted by the DfE was based on the LA commission Middlesbrough College to deliver the internship programme, as an established provider for Supported Internships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004344",
"name": "Middlesbrough College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mbro.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004344",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mbro.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40516.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:18:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:18:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058551",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004344",
"name": "Middlesbrough College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CS078 - Supported Internships in Middlesbrough Grant Funded Pilot for Young People with learning difficulties and disabilities who do not have an EHCP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a DfE grant funded pilot project for Supported Internships. The bid proposal accepted by the DfE was based on the LA commission Middlesbrough College to deliver the internship programme, as an established provider for Supported Internships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004344",
"name": "Middlesbrough College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mbro.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004344",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mbro.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40516.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:18:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}