Lot 1
Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes →
Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.
UKI
Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,266 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,396 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 879 | 3 median · 20.2 average (158 of 879 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (166 of 879 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:59:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T10:59:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180899",
"name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038418-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030252",
"name": "Glenman Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Croydon New Build Social Housing Sites: Moreton Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is awarded from a procurement framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180899",
"name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.smith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030252",
"name": "Glenman Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030252",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Glenman Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179457",
"name": "London Construction Programme",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Construction Programme"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038418-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10975076,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038418-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T10:59:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180899",
"name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038418-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030252",
"name": "Glenman Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Croydon New Build Social Housing Sites: Moreton Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of 31 no. apartments in two blocks, with associated parking, refuse stores, cycle stores and landscaping.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is awarded from a procurement framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180899",
"name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Construction Programme on behalf of Moat Homes",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.smith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030252",
"name": "Glenman Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030252",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Glenman Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179457",
"name": "London Construction Programme",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Construction Programme"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038418-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10975076,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038418-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}