Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Shropshire Council →
The purpose of this notice is to inform potential suppliers of Shropshire Council’s intention to procure one or more suppliers to deliver, install, own and maintain embedded cross-pavement channel solutions within Shropshire. The cross-pavement channel solutions would allow residents without off-street parking to safely charge their vehicle while parked on-street. This is a pre-market engagement exercise to aid the Council in gathering information. It is not an invitation to tender, or request for formal expressions of interest. A procurement exercise is expected at a future point in 2026. Background The Department for Transport has made funding available to local authorities to install cross-pavement channels, through the EV Pavement Channels Grant. Shropshire Council has a grant allocation, which can be used to help subsidise trial channel hardware and installation costs. Further details will be provided at procurement stage. Approval was given to take forward a programme to deliver embedded cross-pavement channel solutions at a meeting of the Shropshire Cabinet on 11 March 2026. The Council intends on appointing a suppliers to provide, install and maintain cross-pavement channels. Interested suppliers should also be aware that the Council is also developing a programme of charge point delivery utilising funding from the Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) fund. Procurement for this has not yet commenced. Our anticipated requirements The Council’s anticipated requirements are outlined here: •Installed cross-pavement channel solutions will be owned by the supplier, rather than the Council or residents themselves. •Cross-pavement channel solutions will be supplied, installed and maintained by the supplier, rather than by the Council. •As far as reasonably possible, the Council is seeking a fully managed (turnkey) solution from resident application to installation and maintenance. •The cross-pavement channel solution must be embedded within the pavement, fully concealing the cable below the surface of the pavement. A level surface providing no trip hazard must be maintained. •The cross-pavement channel solution provider must request all necessary permits and permissions on behalf of residents prior to undertaking any works. •The cross-pavement channel solution must be easy to use by the benefitting resident, and include measures to reduce the risk of tampering or misuse. •The cross-pavement channel solution must require minimal maintenance by the benefitting resident. •The supplier must agree to work collaboratively with the Council, including participating in monitoring and evaluation activities, and supporting promotional and publicity activities. •A suitable warranty must be provided to the Council.
UKG22, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chargers, Electrical equipment and apparatus, Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles, Rechargers, Car park building construction work, Road construction works, Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Chargers (31158000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,943 | 5 median · 54.6 average (616 of 1,943 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (733 of 1,943 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG22 | 8 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 8 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 132 | 4 median · 4 average (3 of 132 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interested suppliers who wish to participate in this early market engagement exercise should: 1.Email ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk by Thursday 7th May at 17:00 Please start your subject header with ‘XPS PME’ followed by the name of your company. Within the email please include a copy of your standard contract terms and a copy of your installation manual. On receipt of your email we will issue you the Council’s draft technical specification. This focuses on the XPS product, installation and maintenance. The final specification will cover other activities including operations. 2.Respond to the MS Forms survey linked here by Friday the 22nd of May at 17:00 https://forms.office.com/e/B9GpwXxSBV The Council intends on hosting an early market engagement event in May 2026, allowing suppliers to demonstrate their solutions to Council officers whilst also responding to a series of questions that will be made available in advance. If you are interested in participating in this please indicate this in your response to the MS Forms link above. Responses to the pre-market engagement form and follow up direct engagement will be used to help inform our specification and preferred procurement approach. If we need to seek any additional clarification or detail around a response, then we will contact the responder directly. Suppliers will not be prejudiced in any future procurement processes by either responding or not responding to this pre-market engagement exercise. | engagement | 22 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040648-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 14:13:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £535,120 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 040648-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | planning | 040156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040648-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DMNH 041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
},
{
"id": "31681500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rechargers"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cross-pavement charging for electric vehicles",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 535120
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this notice is to inform potential suppliers of Shropshire Council’s intention to procure one or more suppliers to deliver, install, own and maintain embedded cross-pavement channel solutions within Shropshire. The cross-pavement channel solutions would allow residents without off-street parking to safely charge their vehicle while parked on-street.\nThis is a pre-market engagement exercise to aid the Council in gathering information. It is not an invitation to tender, or request for formal expressions of interest. A procurement exercise is expected at a future point in 2026. \nBackground\nThe Department for Transport has made funding available to local authorities to install cross-pavement channels, through the EV Pavement Channels Grant. Shropshire Council has a grant allocation, which can be used to help subsidise trial channel hardware and installation costs. Further details will be provided at procurement stage.\nApproval was given to take forward a programme to deliver embedded cross-pavement channel solutions at a meeting of the Shropshire Cabinet on 11 March 2026. \nThe Council intends on appointing a suppliers to provide, install and maintain cross-pavement channels.\nInterested suppliers should also be aware that the Council is also developing a programme of charge point delivery utilising funding from the Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) fund. Procurement for this has not yet commenced. \nOur anticipated requirements\nThe Council’s anticipated requirements are outlined here:\n•Installed cross-pavement channel solutions will be owned by the supplier, rather than the Council or residents themselves.\n•Cross-pavement channel solutions will be supplied, installed and maintained by the supplier, rather than by the Council.\n•As far as reasonably possible, the Council is seeking a fully managed (turnkey) solution from resident application to installation and maintenance. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be embedded within the pavement, fully concealing the cable below the surface of the pavement. A level surface providing no trip hazard must be maintained.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution provider must request all necessary permits and permissions on behalf of residents prior to undertaking any works.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be easy to use by the benefitting resident, and include measures to reduce the risk of tampering or misuse. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must require minimal maintenance by the benefitting resident.\n•The supplier must agree to work collaboratively with the Council, including participating in monitoring and evaluation activities, and supporting promotional and publicity activities.\n•A suitable warranty must be provided to the Council.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers who wish to participate in this early market engagement exercise should:\n1.Email ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk by Thursday 7th May at 17:00 Please start your subject header with ‘XPS PME’ followed by the name of your company. Within the email please include a copy of your standard contract terms and a copy of your installation manual. On receipt of your email we will issue you the Council’s draft technical specification. This focuses on the XPS product, installation and maintenance. The final specification will cover other activities including operations. \n2.Respond to the MS Forms survey linked here by Friday the 22nd of May at 17:00 https://forms.office.com/e/B9GpwXxSBV\nThe Council intends on hosting an early market engagement event in May 2026, allowing suppliers to demonstrate their solutions to Council officers whilst also responding to a series of questions that will be made available in advance. If you are interested in participating in this please indicate this in your response to the MS Forms link above.\nResponses to the pre-market engagement form and follow up direct engagement will be used to help inform our specification and preferred procurement approach. If we need to seek any additional clarification or detail around a response, then we will contact the responder directly.\nSuppliers will not be prejudiced in any future procurement processes by either responding or not responding to this pre-market engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040648-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DMNH 041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
},
{
"id": "31681500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rechargers"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cross-pavement charging for electric vehicles",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 535120
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this notice is to inform potential suppliers of Shropshire Council’s intention to procure one or more suppliers to deliver, install, own and maintain embedded cross-pavement channel solutions within Shropshire. The cross-pavement channel solutions would allow residents without off-street parking to safely charge their vehicle while parked on-street.\nThis is a pre-market engagement exercise to aid the Council in gathering information. It is not an invitation to tender, or request for formal expressions of interest. A procurement exercise is expected at a future point in 2026. \nBackground\nThe Department for Transport has made funding available to local authorities to install cross-pavement channels, through the EV Pavement Channels Grant. Shropshire Council has a grant allocation, which can be used to help subsidise trial channel hardware and installation costs. Further details will be provided at procurement stage.\nApproval was given to take forward a programme to deliver embedded cross-pavement channel solutions at a meeting of the Shropshire Cabinet on 11 March 2026. \nThe Council intends on appointing a suppliers to provide, install and maintain cross-pavement channels.\nInterested suppliers should also be aware that the Council is also developing a programme of charge point delivery utilising funding from the Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) fund. Procurement for this has not yet commenced. \nOur anticipated requirements\nThe Council’s anticipated requirements are outlined here:\n•Installed cross-pavement channel solutions will be owned by the supplier, rather than the Council or residents themselves.\n•Cross-pavement channel solutions will be supplied, installed and maintained by the supplier, rather than by the Council.\n•As far as reasonably possible, the Council is seeking a fully managed (turnkey) solution from resident application to installation and maintenance. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be embedded within the pavement, fully concealing the cable below the surface of the pavement. A level surface providing no trip hazard must be maintained.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution provider must request all necessary permits and permissions on behalf of residents prior to undertaking any works.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be easy to use by the benefitting resident, and include measures to reduce the risk of tampering or misuse. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must require minimal maintenance by the benefitting resident.\n•The supplier must agree to work collaboratively with the Council, including participating in monitoring and evaluation activities, and supporting promotional and publicity activities.\n•A suitable warranty must be provided to the Council.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers who wish to participate in this early market engagement exercise should:\n1.Email ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk by Thursday 7th May at 17:00 Please start your subject header with ‘XPS PME’ followed by the name of your company. Within the email please include a copy of your standard contract terms and a copy of your installation manual. On receipt of your email we will issue you the Council’s draft technical specification. This focuses on the XPS product, installation and maintenance. The final specification will cover other activities including operations. \n2.Respond to the MS Forms survey linked here by Friday the 22nd of May at 17:00 https://forms.office.com/e/B9GpwXxSBV\nThe Council intends on hosting an early market engagement event in May 2026, allowing suppliers to demonstrate their solutions to Council officers whilst also responding to a series of questions that will be made available in advance. If you are interested in participating in this please indicate this in your response to the MS Forms link above.\nResponses to the pre-market engagement form and follow up direct engagement will be used to help inform our specification and preferred procurement approach. If we need to seek any additional clarification or detail around a response, then we will contact the responder directly.\nSuppliers will not be prejudiced in any future procurement processes by either responding or not responding to this pre-market engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040156-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:55:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DMNH 041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
},
{
"id": "31681500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rechargers"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cross-pavement charging for electric vehicles",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 535120
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this notice is to inform potential suppliers of Shropshire Council’s intention to procure one or more suppliers to deliver, install, own and maintain embedded cross-pavement channel solutions within Shropshire. The cross-pavement channel solutions would allow residents without off-street parking to safely charge their vehicle while parked on-street.\nThis is a pre-market engagement exercise to aid the Council in gathering information. It is not an invitation to tender, or request for formal expressions of interest. A procurement exercise is expected at a future point in Spring 2026, with a view to installations commencing in Summer 2026. \nBackground\nThe Department for Transport has made funding available to local authorities to install cross-pavement channels, through the EV Pavement Channels Grant. Shropshire Council has a grant allocation, which can be used to help subsidise trial channel hardware and installation costs. Further details will be provided at procurement stage.\nApproval was given to take forward a programme to deliver embedded cross-pavement channel solutions at a meeting of the Shropshire Cabinet on 11 March 2026. \nThe Council intends on appointing one or more suppliers with a view to commencing with a small-scale trial, before scaling up with one or more of the selected suppliers.\nInterested suppliers should also be aware that the Council is also developing a programme of charge point delivery utilising funding from the Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) fund. Procurement for this has not yet commenced. \nOur anticipated requirements\nThe Council’s anticipated requirements are outlined here:\n•Installed cross-pavement channel solutions will be owned by the supplier, rather than the Council or residents themselves.\n•Cross-pavement channel solutions will be supplied, installed and maintained by the supplier, rather than by the Council.\n•As far as reasonably possible, the Council is seeking a fully managed (turnkey) solution from resident application to installation and maintenance. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be embedded within the pavement, fully concealing the cable below the surface of the pavement. A level surface providing no trip hazard must be maintained.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution provider must request all necessary permits and permissions on behalf of residents prior to undertaking any works.\n•The cross-pavement channel solution must be easy to use by the benefitting resident, and include measures to reduce the risk of tampering or misuse. \n•The cross-pavement channel solution must require minimal maintenance by the benefitting resident.\n•The supplier must agree to work collaboratively with the Council, including participating in monitoring and evaluation activities, and supporting promotional and publicity activities.\n•A suitable warranty must be provided to the Council.\nThe Council’s draft Technical Specification is attached. This focuses on the XPS product, installation and maintenance. The final specification will cover other activities including operations. Your response to the market engagement activity outlined below will assist in finalising the specification.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:55:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers who wish to participate in this early market engagement exercise should respond to ev-shropshire@shropshire.gov.uk by 20/05/2026 at 17:00\nThe Council intends on hosting an early market engagement event in May 2026, allowing suppliers to demonstrate their solutions to Council officers whilst also responding to a series of questions that will be made available in advance. If you are interested in participating in this, please indicate this in your response to the MS Forms link above.\nPotential responders will not be prejudiced in any future procurement processes by either responding or not responding to this pre-market engagement exercise.\nResponses to the pre-market engagement form and follow up direct engagement will be used to help inform our specification and preferred procurement approach. If we need to seek any additional clarification or detail around a response, then we will contact the responder directly."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}